Form 13-F position report

MAWSON INFRASTRUCTURE GROUP

Reported by MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC

MIGI CUSIP 57778N307 Manager CIK 0001273087

Reported 21,326 shares, down 10,521 (33.0%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -41.9%; share count -33.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q3 2024
Shares 21,326 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $26,444 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 2 Through Q3 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2024-06-30 45541
2024-09-30 26444
2024-12-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

3 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for MAWSON INFRASTRUCTURE GROUP held by MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2024 Reduced 0 -21,326 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Reduced 21,326 -10,521 (-33.0%) < 0.01% $26,444 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 New 31,847 +31,847 (0.0%) < 0.01% $45,541 2024-08-14

Who else reported the position

20 managers reported MAWSON INFRASTRUCTURE GROUP for Q3 2024.

Managers reporting MAWSON INFRASTRUCTURE GROUP in Q3 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Vident Advisory LLC Added 546,937 +5,243 0.02% $678,202 5 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Unchanged 187,673 0 < 0.01% $232,715 4 qtrs
J Goldman & Co LP New 157,493 +157,493 < 0.01% $195,291 1 qtr
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 130,399 -26,158 < 0.01% $161,766 5 qtrs
JANE STREET GROUP LLC Added 67,619 +50,945 < 0.01% $83,848 2 qtrs
UBS Group AG Added 58,723 +23,853 < 0.01% $72,817 4 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Unchanged 46,000 0 < 0.01% $57,040 4 qtrs
Regal Partners Ltd New 32,135 +32,135 < 0.01% $39,847 1 qtr
NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION Unchanged 22,833 0 < 0.01% $28,313 4 qtrs
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC This report Reduced 21,326 -10,521 < 0.01% $26,444 2 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2024
Filed
November 14, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
21,326
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.