Form 13-F position report

MASTERCARD INCORPORATED CL A C

Reported by YorkBridge Wealth Partners LLC

MA CUSIP 57636Q104 Manager CIK 0001696064

Reported 10,010 shares, up 152 (1.5%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 26.7%; share count 1.5% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 1.09% This manager · Q1 2019
Shares 10,010 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $2,357,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 10 Through Q1 2019

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2018-03-31 3990000
2018-06-30 4600000
2018-09-30 2183000
2018-12-31 1860000
2019-03-31 2357000
2019-06-30 3340000
2019-09-30 3519000
2019-12-31 3774000
2020-03-31 2865000
2020-06-30 4011000
2020-09-30 5015000
2020-12-31 5534000
2021-03-31 6560000
2021-06-30 6821000
2021-09-30 6813000
2021-12-31 8121000
2022-03-31 7235000
2022-06-30 6447000
2022-09-30 5996000
2022-12-31 5601931

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for MASTERCARD INCORPORATED CL A C held by YorkBridge Wealth Partners LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2022 Reduced 16,110 -4,979 (-23.6%) 1.42% $5,601,931 2023-01-26
Q3 2022 Added 21,089 +653 (3.2%) 1.55% $5,996,000 2022-10-18
Q2 2022 Added 20,436 +192 (0.9%) 1.69% $6,447,000 2022-07-15
Q1 2022 Reduced 20,244 -2,357 (-10.4%) 1.59% $7,235,000 2022-04-15
Q4 2021 Added 22,601 +3,004 (15.3%) 1.82% $8,121,000 2022-01-19
Q3 2021 Added 19,597 +915 (4.9%) 1.71% $6,813,000 2021-10-22
Q2 2021 Added 18,682 +258 (1.4%) 1.78% $6,821,000 2021-07-22
Q1 2021 Added 18,424 +2,919 (18.8%) 1.94% $6,560,000 2021-04-15
Q4 2020 Added 15,505 +675 (4.6%) 1.85% $5,534,000 2021-01-19
Q3 2020 Added 14,830 +1,264 (9.3%) 2.11% $5,015,000 2020-10-19
Q2 2020 Added 13,566 +1,706 (14.4%) 1.83% $4,011,000 2020-07-20
Q1 2020 Reduced 11,860 -780 (-6.2%) 1.76% $2,865,000 2020-04-16
Q4 2019 Reduced 12,640 -317 (-2.4%) 1.73% $3,774,000 2020-01-17
Q3 2019 Added 12,957 +332 (2.6%) 1.77% $3,519,000 2019-10-21
Q2 2019 Added 12,625 +2,615 (26.1%) 1.48% $3,340,000 2019-07-18
Q1 2019 Added 10,010 +152 (1.5%) 1.09% $2,357,000 2019-05-09
Q4 2018 Added 9,858 +101 (1.0%) 0.98% $1,860,000 2019-02-14
Q3 2018 Reduced 9,757 -13,648 (-58.3%) 1.0% $2,183,000 2018-11-14
Q2 2018 Added 23,405 +578 (2.5%) 2.02% $4,600,000 2018-08-10
Q1 2018 Added 22,827 +291 (1.3%) 1.84% $3,990,000 2018-05-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

1713 managers reported MASTERCARD INCORPORATED CL A C for Q1 2019.

Managers reporting MASTERCARD INCORPORATED CL A C in Q1 2019.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 70,645,372 -22,899 0.65% $16,633,452,000 24 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 63,499,683 -704,246 0.67% $14,951,000,000 24 qtrs
FMR LLC Added 40,441,071 +720,402 1.14% $9,521,849,000 24 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 36,962,140 +1,284,970 0.68% $8,702,736,000 24 qtrs
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD Reduced 30,860,938 -1,379,393 1.07% $7,266,208,000 24 qtrs
Capital World Investors Added 22,774,094 +2,095,716 1.3% $5,362,160,000 24 qtrs
Capital Research Global Investors Reduced 17,339,366 -372,576 1.29% $4,082,554,000 16 qtrs
JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC Reduced 15,078,194 -489,106 1.97% $3,550,033,000 24 qtrs
JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC Added 14,763,905 +3,360 3.45% $3,476,161,000 24 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Reduced 13,289,590 -588,943 0.89% $3,129,033,000 24 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2019
Filed
May 09, 2019
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
Stock

Voting authority reported

Sole
9,983
Shared
0
None
27

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.