Form 13-F position report

MASTERCARD INCORPORATED CL A C

Reported by YorkBridge Wealth Partners LLC

MA CUSIP 57636Q104 Manager CIK 0001696064

Reported 9,858 shares, up 101 (1.0%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -14.8%; share count 1.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 0.98% This manager · Q4 2018
Shares 9,858 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $1,860,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 9 Through Q4 2018

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2018-03-31 3990000
2018-06-30 4600000
2018-09-30 2183000
2018-12-31 1860000
2019-03-31 2357000
2019-06-30 3340000
2019-09-30 3519000
2019-12-31 3774000
2020-03-31 2865000
2020-06-30 4011000
2020-09-30 5015000
2020-12-31 5534000
2021-03-31 6560000
2021-06-30 6821000
2021-09-30 6813000
2021-12-31 8121000
2022-03-31 7235000
2022-06-30 6447000
2022-09-30 5996000
2022-12-31 5601931

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for MASTERCARD INCORPORATED CL A C held by YorkBridge Wealth Partners LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2022 Reduced 16,110 -4,979 (-23.6%) 1.42% $5,601,931 2023-01-26
Q3 2022 Added 21,089 +653 (3.2%) 1.55% $5,996,000 2022-10-18
Q2 2022 Added 20,436 +192 (0.9%) 1.69% $6,447,000 2022-07-15
Q1 2022 Reduced 20,244 -2,357 (-10.4%) 1.59% $7,235,000 2022-04-15
Q4 2021 Added 22,601 +3,004 (15.3%) 1.82% $8,121,000 2022-01-19
Q3 2021 Added 19,597 +915 (4.9%) 1.71% $6,813,000 2021-10-22
Q2 2021 Added 18,682 +258 (1.4%) 1.78% $6,821,000 2021-07-22
Q1 2021 Added 18,424 +2,919 (18.8%) 1.94% $6,560,000 2021-04-15
Q4 2020 Added 15,505 +675 (4.6%) 1.85% $5,534,000 2021-01-19
Q3 2020 Added 14,830 +1,264 (9.3%) 2.11% $5,015,000 2020-10-19
Q2 2020 Added 13,566 +1,706 (14.4%) 1.83% $4,011,000 2020-07-20
Q1 2020 Reduced 11,860 -780 (-6.2%) 1.76% $2,865,000 2020-04-16
Q4 2019 Reduced 12,640 -317 (-2.4%) 1.73% $3,774,000 2020-01-17
Q3 2019 Added 12,957 +332 (2.6%) 1.77% $3,519,000 2019-10-21
Q2 2019 Added 12,625 +2,615 (26.1%) 1.48% $3,340,000 2019-07-18
Q1 2019 Added 10,010 +152 (1.5%) 1.09% $2,357,000 2019-05-09
Q4 2018 Added 9,858 +101 (1.0%) 0.98% $1,860,000 2019-02-14
Q3 2018 Reduced 9,757 -13,648 (-58.3%) 1.0% $2,183,000 2018-11-14
Q2 2018 Added 23,405 +578 (2.5%) 2.02% $4,600,000 2018-08-10
Q1 2018 Added 22,827 +291 (1.3%) 1.84% $3,990,000 2018-05-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

1680 managers reported MASTERCARD INCORPORATED CL A C for Q4 2018.

Managers reporting MASTERCARD INCORPORATED CL A C in Q4 2018.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 70,668,271 +1,371,100 0.6% $13,331,569,000 23 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 64,203,929 -675,153 0.61% $12,112,070,000 23 qtrs
FMR LLC Added 39,720,669 +715,695 1.03% $7,493,304,000 23 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 35,677,170 -372,923 0.61% $6,730,498,000 23 qtrs
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD Added 32,240,331 +1,260,098 1.03% $6,082,138,000 23 qtrs
Capital World Investors Added 20,678,378 +1,542,081 1.06% $3,900,976,000 23 qtrs
Capital Research Global Investors Reduced 17,711,942 -1,736,562 1.16% $3,341,358,000 15 qtrs
JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC Added 15,567,300 +225,238 1.87% $2,936,763,000 23 qtrs
JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC Reduced 14,760,545 -263,143 3.12% $2,784,577,000 23 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Reduced 13,878,533 -192,892 0.78% $2,618,184,000 23 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2018
Filed
February 14, 2019
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
Stock

Voting authority reported

Sole
9,831
Shared
0
None
27

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.