Reported 102,429 shares, down 3,470 (3.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -0.8%; share count -3.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 42000000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 43554000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 41511000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 37942000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 32893000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 39958697 |
| 2023-03-31 | 40914151 |
| 2023-06-30 | 43793168 |
| 2023-09-30 | 43693419 |
| 2023-12-31 | 48463905 |
| 2024-03-31 | 53814003 |
| 2024-06-30 | 48612744 |
| 2024-09-30 | 54661685 |
| 2024-12-31 | 57330309 |
| 2025-03-31 | 58045360 |
| 2025-06-30 | 57558952 |
| 2025-09-30 | 57495314 |
| 2025-12-31 | 57452221 |
| 2026-03-31 | 47723027 |
| 2026-06-30 | 47436096 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 92,360 | -3,151 (-3.3%) | 2.04% | $47,436,096 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 95,511 | -5,127 (-5.1%) | 2.14% | $47,723,027 | 2026-05-11 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 100,638 | -442 (-0.4%) | 2.25% | $57,452,221 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 101,080 | -1,349 (-1.3%) | 2.22% | $57,495,314 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 102,429 | -3,470 (-3.3%) | 2.35% | $57,558,952 | 2025-08-07 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 105,899 | -2,976 (-2.7%) | 2.55% | $58,045,360 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 108,875 | -1,821 (-1.6%) | 2.37% | $57,330,309 | 2025-02-07 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 110,696 | +503 (0.5%) | 2.31% | $54,661,685 | 2024-11-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 110,193 | -1,554 (-1.4%) | 2.2% | $48,612,744 | 2024-08-08 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 111,747 | -1,882 (-1.7%) | 2.48% | $53,814,003 | 2024-05-09 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 113,629 | +3,267 (3.0%) | 2.36% | $48,463,905 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 110,362 | -986 (-0.9%) | 2.35% | $43,693,419 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 111,348 | -1,236 (-1.1%) | 2.31% | $43,793,168 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 112,584 | -2,329 (-2.0%) | 2.3% | $40,914,151 | 2023-05-10 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 114,913 | -769 (-0.7%) | 2.41% | $39,958,697 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 115,682 | -4,585 (-3.8%) | 2.13% | $32,893,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 120,267 | +4,114 (3.5%) | 2.3% | $37,942,000 | 2022-08-05 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 116,153 | -5,059 (-4.2%) | 2.21% | $41,511,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 121,212 | +412 (0.3%) | 2.04% | $43,554,000 | 2022-02-10 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 120,800 | +798 (0.7%) | 2.14% | $42,000,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
3658 managers reported MASTERCARD INCORPORATED CL A C for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 78,475,807 | +931,132 | 0.71% | $44,098,694,985 | 49 qtrs |
| Mastercard Foundation Asset Management Corp | Reduced | 75,194,532 | -4,345,413 | 94.34% | $42,254,815,312 | 3 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 68,692,086 | -841,566 | 0.73% | $38,600,830,809 | 4 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 35,582,838 | -480,944 | 0.75% | $19,995,419,986 | 49 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 28,840,047 | -2,174,626 | 1.06% | $16,206,444,486 | 49 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 24,835,958 | +2,035,131 | 0.79% | $13,956,318,275 | 49 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 20,306,246 | +209,267 | 1.29% | $11,410,893,000 | 49 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 19,760,552 | +542,841 | 0.78% | $11,062,508,764 | 49 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Added | 17,431,516 | +77,914 | 1.69% | $9,794,264,429 | 41 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 16,200,349 | +82,244 | 0.59% | $9,103,625,897 | 49 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 07, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 102,429
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.