Reported 1,434,231 shares, down 462,969 (24.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -48.2%; share count -24.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 924000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 918000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 842000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 167000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 423000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 145000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 389000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 777000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 566000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 24789000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2502000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2962000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 10527000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 31817000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 16495000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 23120000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 27696000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2861000 |
| 2026-03-31 | 3048000 |
| 2026-06-30 | 6159000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 443,344 | +69,928 (18.7%) | < 0.01% | $6,159,000 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 373,416 | +54,895 (17.2%) | < 0.01% | $3,048,000 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 318,521 | -1,198,194 (-79.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,861,000 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 1,516,715 | +42,323 (2.9%) | < 0.01% | $27,696,000 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 1,474,392 | +40,161 (2.8%) | < 0.01% | $23,120,000 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 1,434,231 | -462,969 (-24.4%) | < 0.01% | $16,495,000 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 1,897,200 | +1,248,292 (192.4%) | < 0.01% | $31,817,000 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 648,908 | +499,695 (334.9%) | < 0.01% | $10,527,000 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 149,213 | +38,413 (34.7%) | < 0.01% | $2,962,000 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 110,800 | -944,442 (-89.5%) | < 0.01% | $2,502,000 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 1,055,242 | +988,766 (1487.4%) | < 0.01% | $24,789,000 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 66,476 | +10,451 (18.7%) | < 0.01% | $566,000 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 56,025 | +11,518 (25.9%) | < 0.01% | $777,000 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 44,507 | +2,107 (5.0%) | < 0.01% | $389,000 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 42,400 | +2,942 (7.5%) | < 0.01% | $145,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 39,458 | +8,124 (25.9%) | < 0.01% | $423,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 31,334 | +1,222 (4.1%) | < 0.01% | $167,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 30,112 | +2,185 (7.8%) | < 0.01% | $842,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 27,927 | -1,323 (-4.5%) | < 0.01% | $918,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 29,250 | +8,848 (43.4%) | < 0.01% | $924,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
412 managers reported MARA HOLDINGS, INC. COMMON STO for Q1 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 53,911,217 | +3,814,515 | 0.01% | $619,978,999 | 3 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 39,811,453 | +1,028,512 | < 0.01% | $457,831,711 | 17 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 13,263,796 | +839,541 | < 0.01% | $152,533,654 | 17 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 8,909,804 | +1,233,810 | < 0.01% | $102,483,742 | 17 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 7,188,230 | -374,227 | < 0.01% | $82,664,662 | 17 qtrs |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | Added | 6,289,953 | +2,250,082 | 0.04% | $72,334,460 | 11 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 5,892,155 | +1,651,789 | 0.01% | $67,759,784 | 17 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 3,762,543 | +487,875 | < 0.01% | $43,269,245 | 17 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Added | 3,529,782 | +236,251 | < 0.01% | $40,592,495 | 17 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 3,322,618 | +294,161 | < 0.01% | $38,210,107 | 17 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2025
- Filed
- May 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COMM STK
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,434,231
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.