Reported 215,054 shares, up 152 (0.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 16.1%; share count 0.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 2531000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 3142000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 3205000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 3086000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 2714000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2530548 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2053543 |
| 2023-06-30 | 3143538 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2241715 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2305269 |
| 2024-03-31 | 518918 |
| 2024-06-30 | 734011 |
| 2024-09-30 | 847731 |
| 2024-12-31 | 874113 |
| 2025-03-31 | 737114 |
| 2025-06-30 | 855915 |
| 2025-09-30 | 661601 |
| 2025-12-31 | 531909 |
| 2026-03-31 | 584057 |
| 2026-06-30 | 63272 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 13,377 | -195,215 (-93.6%) | < 0.01% | $63,272 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 208,592 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $584,057 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 208,592 | -2,782 (-1.3%) | < 0.01% | $531,909 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 211,374 | -3,680 (-1.7%) | < 0.01% | $661,601 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 215,054 | +152 (0.1%) | < 0.01% | $855,915 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 214,902 | -2,539 (-1.2%) | < 0.01% | $737,114 | 2025-05-02 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 217,441 | +35,914 (19.8%) | < 0.01% | $874,113 | 2025-02-07 | |
| Q3 2024 | New | 181,527 | +181,527 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $847,731 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 150,721 | +57,725 (62.1%) | < 0.01% | $734,011 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 92,996 | -214,373 (-69.7%) | < 0.01% | $518,918 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 307,369 | +37,608 (13.9%) | < 0.01% | $2,305,269 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 269,761 | -11,414 (-4.1%) | < 0.01% | $2,241,715 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 281,175 | +59,888 (27.1%) | < 0.01% | $3,143,538 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 221,287 | -48,207 (-17.9%) | < 0.01% | $2,053,543 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 269,494 | +4,351 (1.6%) | < 0.01% | $2,530,548 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 265,143 | +52,710 (24.8%) | < 0.01% | $2,714,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 212,433 | +22,932 (12.1%) | < 0.01% | $3,086,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 189,501 | +39,691 (26.5%) | < 0.01% | $3,205,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 149,810 | +7,278 (5.1%) | < 0.01% | $3,142,000 | 2022-02-10 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 142,532 | +2,024 (1.4%) | < 0.01% | $2,531,000 | 2021-11-09 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
104 managers reported MAGNACHIP SEMICONDUCTOR CORP N for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IMMERSION CORP | Added | 3,213,966 | +243,827 | 6.48% | $12,791,585 | 3 qtrs |
| OAKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | Unchanged | 2,849,858 | 0 | 0.2% | $11,342,434 | 34 qtrs |
| SYSTEMATIC FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LP | Added | 1,941,856 | +32,707 | 0.21% | $7,728,588 | 24 qtrs |
| Clearline Capital LP | Unchanged | 1,900,176 | 0 | 0.28% | $7,562,700 | 29 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 1,224,426 | -264,584 | < 0.01% | $4,873,215 | 20 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 1,024,258 | +39,795 | < 0.01% | $4,076,754 | 49 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 1,023,505 | -7,540 | < 0.01% | $4,073,550 | 21 qtrs |
| Quinn Opportunity Partners LLC | Unchanged | 730,468 | 0 | 0.24% | $2,907,263 | 18 qtrs |
| MARSHALL WACE LLP | Added | 699,525 | +288,664 | < 0.01% | $2,784,110 | 23 qtrs |
| S Squared Technology LLC | Reduced | 610,514 | -29,201 | 1.02% | $2,429,846 | 30 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 12, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 215,054
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.