Reported 20,000 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 7.6%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1505000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1619000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1286000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 549000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 474000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 561800 |
| 2023-03-31 | 535700 |
| 2023-06-30 | 564400 |
| 2023-09-30 | 536100 |
| 2023-12-31 | 590800 |
| 2024-03-31 | 556929 |
| 2024-06-30 | 419000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 410400 |
| 2024-12-31 | 417900 |
| 2025-03-31 | 339900 |
| 2025-06-30 | 386100 |
| 2025-09-30 | 473800 |
| 2025-12-31 | 533000 |
| 2026-03-31 | 558100 |
| 2026-06-30 | 656600 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 10,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.3% | $656,600 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 10,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.27% | $558,100 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 10,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.26% | $533,000 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 10,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.23% | $473,800 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 10,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.21% | $386,100 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 10,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.18% | $339,900 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 10,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.28% | $417,900 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 10,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.26% | $410,400 | 2024-11-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 10,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.3% | $419,000 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 10,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.62% | $556,929 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 10,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.78% | $590,800 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 10,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.71% | $536,100 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 10,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.71% | $564,400 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 10,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.75% | $535,700 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 10,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.79% | $561,800 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 10,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.34% | $474,000 | 2022-11-15 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 10,000 | -10,000 (-50.0%) | 0.39% | $549,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 20,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.68% | $1,286,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 20,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.85% | $1,619,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 20,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.73% | $1,505,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
551 managers reported MAGNA INTL COM for Q4 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 14,210,044 | +1,606,680 | 0.26% | $1,150,161,000 | 35 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 9,866,722 | -1,670,575 | 0.07% | $798,613,000 | 28 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 9,075,789 | +203,281 | 0.02% | $734,595,000 | 28 qtrs |
| Jarislowsky Fraser Ltd | Reduced | 8,065,336 | -230,317 | 3.01% | $645,560,000 | 7 qtrs |
| MACKENZIE FINANCIAL CORP | Added | 7,845,907 | +1,215,912 | 0.86% | $634,855,000 | 35 qtrs |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 7,292,053 | -285,253 | 1.86% | $590,219,000 | 23 qtrs |
| TD Asset Management Inc | Added | 6,969,094 | +177,155 | 0.47% | $564,689,000 | 35 qtrs |
| FIL Ltd | Added | 5,747,348 | +4,238,276 | 0.48% | $465,031,000 | 12 qtrs |
| BANK OF MONTREAL | Added | 5,456,677 | +813,531 | 0.24% | $445,280,000 | 35 qtrs |
| Beutel Goodman & Co Ltd | Reduced | 5,407,549 | -58,510 | 2.49% | $436,553,000 | 35 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2021
- Filed
- February 14, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 20,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.