MAGIC SOFTWARE ENTERPR LTD ORD
Reported by THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION
Reported 67,984 shares, up 593 (0.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 24.3%; share count 0.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1360000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1407000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1153000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1192000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1087000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1008091 |
| 2023-03-31 | 879389 |
| 2023-06-30 | 846252 |
| 2023-09-30 | 718597 |
| 2023-12-31 | 668839 |
| 2024-03-31 | 855733 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1391684 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1459368 |
| 2025-06-30 | 2094408 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2184063 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2038694 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -79,173 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-05 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 79,173 | -27,836 (-26.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,038,694 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 107,009 | -2,531 (-2.3%) | < 0.01% | $2,184,063 | 2025-11-03 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 109,540 | -2,805 (-2.5%) | < 0.01% | $2,094,408 | 2025-08-05 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 112,345 | -3,340 (-2.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,459,368 | 2025-04-29 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 115,685 | +115,685 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,391,684 | 2025-02-04 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -74,736 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-07-25 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 74,736 | +5,712 (8.3%) | < 0.01% | $855,733 | 2024-04-25 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 69,024 | +5,375 (8.4%) | < 0.01% | $668,839 | 2024-01-29 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 63,649 | +21 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $718,597 | 2023-10-24 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 63,628 | -891 (-1.4%) | < 0.01% | $846,252 | 2023-08-03 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 64,519 | +1,603 (2.5%) | < 0.01% | $879,389 | 2023-05-09 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 62,916 | -6,936 (-9.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,008,091 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 69,852 | +2,788 (4.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,087,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 67,064 | +165 (0.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,192,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 66,899 | -336 (-0.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,153,000 | 2022-05-11 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 67,235 | -749 (-1.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,407,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 67,984 | +593 (0.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,360,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
66 managers reported MAGIC SOFTWARE ENTERPR LTD ORD for Q3 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services Ltd | Unchanged | 2,512,459 | 0 | 1.31% | $50,249,000 | 24 qtrs |
| Clal Insurance Enterprises Holdings Ltd | Unchanged | 2,415,085 | 0 | 0.55% | $48,302,000 | 19 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 549,264 | -69,200 | 0.01% | $10,985,000 | 29 qtrs |
| MEITAV DASH INVESTMENTS LTD | Added | 460,490 | +237,389 | 0.15% | $9,130,000 | 16 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Unchanged | 374,481 | 0 | < 0.01% | $7,490,000 | 13 qtrs |
| Phoenix Holdings Ltd | Added | 277,671 | +686 | 0.1% | $5,551,000 | 9 qtrs |
| NAPLES GLOBAL ADVISORS LLC | Added | 211,634 | +10,060 | 0.56% | $4,233,000 | 16 qtrs |
| ARK Investment Management LLC | Reduced | 211,100 | -135,720 | 0.01% | $4,184,000 | 3 qtrs |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P | Unchanged | 191,026 | 0 | < 0.01% | $3,821,000 | 2 qtrs |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | Added | 181,325 | +38,980 | < 0.01% | $3,607,000 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2021
- Filed
- November 12, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ORD
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 67,984
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.