Reported 86,783 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 23.3%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1736000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1816000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1495000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1400000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1226000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1166195 |
| 2023-03-31 | 992032 |
| 2023-06-30 | 968014 |
| 2023-09-30 | 821720 |
| 2023-12-31 | 705267 |
| 2024-03-31 | 833365 |
| 2024-06-30 | 700900 |
| 2024-09-30 | 860295 |
| 2024-12-31 | 875579 |
| 2025-03-31 | 945451 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1391611 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1485501 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1874162 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -72,783 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 72,783 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.07% | $1,874,162 | 2026-01-28 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 72,783 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.06% | $1,485,501 | 2025-10-28 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 72,783 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.06% | $1,391,611 | 2025-07-16 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 72,783 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $945,451 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 72,783 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $875,579 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 72,783 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $860,295 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 72,783 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $700,900 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 72,783 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.05% | $833,365 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 72,783 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $705,267 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 72,783 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.05% | $821,720 | 2023-10-30 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 72,783 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.06% | $968,014 | 2023-07-21 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 72,783 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.07% | $992,032 | 2023-05-08 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 72,783 | -6,000 (-7.6%) | 0.08% | $1,166,195 | 2023-02-07 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 78,783 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.09% | $1,226,000 | 2022-10-25 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 78,783 | -8,000 (-9.2%) | 0.1% | $1,400,000 | 2022-08-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 86,783 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.09% | $1,495,000 | 2022-04-20 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 86,783 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.11% | $1,816,000 | 2022-02-01 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 86,783 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.11% | $1,736,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
66 managers reported MAGIC SOFTWARE ENTERPR LTD ORD for Q3 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services Ltd | Unchanged | 2,512,459 | 0 | 1.31% | $50,249,000 | 24 qtrs |
| Clal Insurance Enterprises Holdings Ltd | Unchanged | 2,415,085 | 0 | 0.55% | $48,302,000 | 19 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 549,264 | -69,200 | 0.01% | $10,985,000 | 29 qtrs |
| MEITAV DASH INVESTMENTS LTD | Added | 460,490 | +237,389 | 0.15% | $9,130,000 | 16 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Unchanged | 374,481 | 0 | < 0.01% | $7,490,000 | 13 qtrs |
| Phoenix Holdings Ltd | Added | 277,671 | +686 | 0.1% | $5,551,000 | 9 qtrs |
| NAPLES GLOBAL ADVISORS LLC | Added | 211,634 | +10,060 | 0.56% | $4,233,000 | 16 qtrs |
| ARK Investment Management LLC | Reduced | 211,100 | -135,720 | 0.01% | $4,184,000 | 3 qtrs |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P | Unchanged | 191,026 | 0 | < 0.01% | $3,821,000 | 2 qtrs |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | Added | 181,325 | +38,980 | < 0.01% | $3,607,000 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2021
- Filed
- November 15, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ORD
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 86,783
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.