Reported 87,122 shares, down 2,700 (3.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 19.5%; share count -3.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1742000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1376000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1060558 |
| 2022-06-30 | 831458 |
| 2022-09-30 | 646923 |
| 2022-12-31 | 666168 |
| 2023-03-31 | 566681 |
| 2023-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -41,576 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 41,576 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $566,681 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 41,576 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $666,168 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 41,576 | -5,214 (-11.1%) | < 0.01% | $646,923 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 46,790 | -14,763 (-24.0%) | < 0.01% | $831,458 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 61,553 | -4,200 (-6.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,060,558 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 65,753 | -21,369 (-24.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,376,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 87,122 | -2,700 (-3.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,742,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
66 managers reported MAGIC SOFTWARE ENTERPR LTD ORD for Q3 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services Ltd | Unchanged | 2,512,459 | 0 | 1.31% | $50,249,000 | 24 qtrs |
| Clal Insurance Enterprises Holdings Ltd | Unchanged | 2,415,085 | 0 | 0.55% | $48,302,000 | 19 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 549,264 | -69,200 | 0.01% | $10,985,000 | 29 qtrs |
| MEITAV DASH INVESTMENTS LTD | Added | 460,490 | +237,389 | 0.15% | $9,130,000 | 16 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Unchanged | 374,481 | 0 | < 0.01% | $7,490,000 | 13 qtrs |
| Phoenix Holdings Ltd | Added | 277,671 | +686 | 0.1% | $5,551,000 | 9 qtrs |
| NAPLES GLOBAL ADVISORS LLC | Added | 211,634 | +10,060 | 0.56% | $4,233,000 | 16 qtrs |
| ARK Investment Management LLC | Reduced | 211,100 | -135,720 | 0.01% | $4,184,000 | 3 qtrs |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P | Unchanged | 191,026 | 0 | < 0.01% | $3,821,000 | 2 qtrs |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | Added | 181,325 | +38,980 | < 0.01% | $3,607,000 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2021
- Filed
- November 15, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ORD
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 80,522
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 6,600
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.