Reported 344,932 shares, up 263 (0.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -28.5%; share count 0.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 21752000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 21126000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 25767000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 16287000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 13390000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 14530256 |
| 2023-03-31 | 19069214 |
| 2023-06-30 | 8818293 |
| 2023-09-30 | 11890159 |
| 2023-12-31 | 11407198 |
| 2024-03-31 | 16916354 |
| 2024-06-30 | 12093315 |
| 2024-09-30 | 15477713 |
| 2024-12-31 | 14956541 |
| 2025-03-31 | 17140012 |
| 2025-06-30 | 15581953 |
| 2025-09-30 | 22152303 |
| 2025-12-31 | 28890629 |
| 2026-03-31 | 37288234 |
| 2026-06-30 | 58139636 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 336,009 | +18,392 (5.8%) | < 0.01% | $58,139,636 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 317,617 | +13,761 (4.5%) | < 0.01% | $37,288,234 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 303,856 | -52,749 (-14.8%) | < 0.01% | $28,890,629 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 356,605 | -16,169 (-4.3%) | < 0.01% | $22,152,303 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 372,774 | -151,065 (-28.8%) | < 0.01% | $15,581,953 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 523,839 | +152,893 (41.2%) | < 0.01% | $17,140,012 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 370,946 | +20,613 (5.9%) | < 0.01% | $14,956,541 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 350,333 | +5,401 (1.6%) | < 0.01% | $15,477,713 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 344,932 | +263 (0.1%) | < 0.01% | $12,093,315 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 344,669 | +8,768 (2.6%) | < 0.01% | $16,916,354 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 335,901 | +15,929 (5.0%) | < 0.01% | $11,407,198 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 319,972 | -1,981 (-0.6%) | < 0.01% | $11,890,159 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 321,953 | -871 (-0.3%) | < 0.01% | $8,818,293 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 322,824 | -286 (-0.1%) | < 0.01% | $19,069,214 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 323,110 | +19,413 (6.4%) | < 0.01% | $14,530,256 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 303,697 | -5,828 (-1.9%) | < 0.01% | $13,390,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 309,525 | +238 (0.1%) | < 0.01% | $16,287,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 309,287 | +8,946 (3.0%) | < 0.01% | $25,767,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 300,341 | +1,017 (0.3%) | < 0.01% | $21,126,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 299,324 | +79,494 (36.2%) | < 0.01% | $21,752,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
251 managers reported SPHERE ENTERTAINMENT CO. for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARIEL INVESTMENTS LLC | Added | 5,538,121 | +419,581 | 2.1% | $194,166,522 | 17 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 2,768,538 | -38,857 | < 0.01% | $97,064,943 | 17 qtrs |
| Jericho Capital Asset Management L P | Unchanged | 2,542,865 | 0 | 2.68% | $89,152,847 | 4 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 1,973,311 | +21,572 | < 0.01% | $69,184,285 | 17 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 1,494,758 | -137,791 | 0.01% | $52,406,910 | 17 qtrs |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | Added | 1,177,672 | +156,287 | 0.07% | $41,289,180 | 6 qtrs |
| Point72 Asset Management L P | New | 1,100,840 | +1,100,840 | 0.1% | $38,595,467 | 3 qtrs |
| Walleye Capital LLC | Added | 1,034,332 | +359,959 | 0.06% | $36,263,680 | 5 qtrs |
| GAMCO INVESTORS INC ET AL | Reduced | 943,284 | -17,297 | 0.36% | $33,071,537 | 17 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Added | 706,173 | +124,262 | < 0.01% | $24,758,425 | 8 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 104,326
- Shared
- 240,606
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.