Reported 6,764,091 shares, up 181,270 (2.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 40.0%; share count 2.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-03-31 | 61080000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 64313000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 51430000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 49932000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 88789000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 78184000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 59714000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 106031656 |
| 2023-03-31 | 90090082 |
| 2023-06-30 | 92326875 |
| 2023-09-30 | 93904473 |
| 2023-12-31 | 99133765 |
| 2024-03-31 | 115390589 |
| 2024-06-30 | 118817017 |
| 2024-09-30 | 119089482 |
| 2024-12-31 | 120004379 |
| 2025-03-31 | 107048567 |
| 2025-06-30 | 113883910 |
| 2025-09-30 | 113225422 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -7,851,971 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-01-29 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 7,851,971 | -454,660 (-5.5%) | < 0.01% | $113,225,422 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 8,306,631 | -1,018,157 (-10.9%) | < 0.01% | $113,883,910 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 9,324,788 | -65,226 (-0.7%) | < 0.01% | $107,048,567 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 9,390,014 | +42,331 (0.5%) | < 0.01% | $120,004,379 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 9,347,683 | +144,196 (1.6%) | < 0.01% | $119,089,482 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 9,203,487 | +23,647 (0.3%) | < 0.01% | $118,817,017 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 9,179,840 | +175,865 (2.0%) | < 0.01% | $115,390,589 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 9,003,975 | -157,437 (-1.7%) | < 0.01% | $99,133,765 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 9,161,412 | -7,096 (-0.1%) | < 0.01% | $93,904,473 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 9,168,508 | -100,019 (-1.1%) | < 0.01% | $92,326,875 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 9,268,527 | +112,080 (1.2%) | < 0.01% | $90,090,082 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 9,156,447 | +851,342 (10.3%) | < 0.01% | $106,031,656 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 8,305,105 | +455,224 (5.8%) | < 0.01% | $59,714,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 7,849,881 | +394,847 (5.3%) | < 0.01% | $78,184,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 7,455,034 | +197,534 (2.7%) | < 0.01% | $88,789,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 7,257,500 | +250,647 (3.6%) | < 0.01% | $49,932,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 7,006,853 | +165,134 (2.4%) | < 0.01% | $51,430,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 6,841,719 | +77,628 (1.1%) | < 0.01% | $64,313,000 | 2021-08-13 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 6,764,091 | +181,270 (2.8%) | < 0.01% | $61,080,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
154 managers reported MRC GLOBAL INC for Q1 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P | Reduced | 10,516,156 | -145,797 | 0.04% | $94,961,000 | 32 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 9,835,563 | -31,330 | < 0.01% | $88,815,000 | 32 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC This report | Added | 6,764,091 | +181,270 | < 0.01% | $61,080,000 | 32 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 5,905,727 | +216,395 | < 0.01% | $53,326,000 | 32 qtrs |
| FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 4,528,568 | +673,730 | 0.29% | $40,893,000 | 29 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 3,303,574 | -415,521 | < 0.01% | $29,831,000 | 32 qtrs |
| Clearbridge Investments LLC | Reduced | 2,943,472 | -7,582 | 0.02% | $26,580,000 | 17 qtrs |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 2,518,622 | -214,851 | 0.02% | $22,743,000 | 9 qtrs |
| FRONTIER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO LLC | Reduced | 2,364,044 | -405,552 | 0.16% | $21,347,000 | 32 qtrs |
| PZENA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 1,913,515 | +1,913,515 | 0.07% | $17,279,000 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2021
- Filed
- May 14, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 79,289
- None
- 6,684,802
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.