Form 13-F position report

M/I HOMES INC

Reported by Steamboat Capital Partners LLC

MHO CUSIP 55305B101 Manager CIK 0001635663

Reported 75,523 shares, down 955 (1.2%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 29.7%; share count -1.2% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 2.6% This manager · Q2 2026
Shares 75,523 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $12,143,343 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 14 Through Q2 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 6179000
2021-12-31 0
2023-03-31 6309000
2023-06-30 17438000
2023-09-30 14373109
2023-12-31 17742427
2024-03-31 6828947
2024-06-30 7327179
2024-09-30 10071855
2024-12-31 7659250
2025-03-31 6452654
2025-06-30 6226921
2025-09-30 11120436
2025-12-31 9849079
2026-03-31 9364731
2026-06-30 12143343

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

16 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for M/I HOMES INC held by Steamboat Capital Partners LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 75,523 -955 (-1.2%) 2.6% $12,143,343 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Reduced 76,478 -498 (-0.6%) 2.33% $9,364,731 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Reduced 76,976 -14 (0.0%) 2.7% $9,849,079 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Added 76,990 +21,452 (38.6%) 2.89% $11,120,436 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Reduced 55,538 -975 (-1.7%) 1.77% $6,226,921 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Reduced 56,513 -1,097 (-1.9%) 1.95% $6,452,654 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Reduced 57,610 -1,166 (-2.0%) 2.37% $7,659,250 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Reduced 58,776 -1,214 (-2.0%) 3.17% $10,071,855 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Added 59,990 +9,884 (19.7%) 2.69% $7,327,179 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Reduced 50,106 -78,705 (-61.1%) 2.35% $6,828,947 2024-05-07
Q4 2023 Reduced 128,811 -42,216 (-24.7%) 6.66% $17,742,427 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Reduced 171,027 -28,973 (-14.5%) 5.33% $14,373,109 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Added 200,000 +100,000 (100.0%) 6.01% $17,438,000 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 New 100,000 +100,000 (0.0%) 2.09% $6,309,000 2023-05-15
Q4 2021 Reduced 0 -106,906 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Reduced 106,906 -600 (-0.6%) 1.43% $6,179,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

388 managers reported M/I HOMES INC for Q2 2026.

Managers reporting M/I HOMES INC in Q2 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Added 4,787,460 +27,229 0.01% $769,775,695 8 qtrs
DONALD SMITH & CO INC Reduced 1,391,480 -98,558 3.96% $223,736,069 53 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 1,326,840 +67,052 < 0.01% $213,344,914 53 qtrs
FMR LLC Added 1,230,136 +10,087 < 0.01% $197,793,616 40 qtrs
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 1,105,880 -9,227 < 0.01% $177,814,445 2 qtrs
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 1,096,189 -18,061 < 0.01% $176,256,229 2 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Reduced 1,061,933 -6,708 0.03% $170,749,490 53 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 682,159 +22,621 < 0.01% $109,701,995 53 qtrs
T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc Added 659,995 +179,447 0.07% $106,121,000 4 qtrs
The Goldman Sachs Group Inc Added 596,306 +160,139 < 0.01% $95,880,042 53 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2026
Filed
August 14, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
75,523
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.