Reported 51,000 shares, up 18,000 (54.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 46.7%; share count 54.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | 41540 |
| 2023-03-31 | 38858 |
| 2023-06-30 | 40656 |
| 2023-09-30 | 40491 |
| 2023-12-31 | 59415 |
| 2024-03-31 | 83001 |
| 2024-06-30 | 76950 |
| 2024-09-30 | 75584 |
| 2024-12-31 | 33257 |
| 2025-03-31 | 33913 |
| 2025-06-30 | 35720 |
| 2025-09-30 | 36226 |
| 2025-12-31 | 36708 |
| 2026-03-31 | 36468 |
| 2026-06-30 | 36836 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 38,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $36,836 | 2026-07-29 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 38,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $36,468 | 2026-04-28 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 38,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $36,708 | 2026-02-05 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 38,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $36,226 | 2025-10-27 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 38,000 | +2,000 (5.6%) | < 0.01% | $35,720 | 2025-07-29 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 36,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $33,913 | 2025-05-01 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 36,000 | -35,000 (-49.3%) | < 0.01% | $33,257 | 2025-01-28 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 71,000 | -5,000 (-6.6%) | < 0.01% | $75,584 | 2024-10-28 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 76,000 | -1,000 (-1.3%) | < 0.01% | $76,950 | 2024-08-06 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 77,000 | +26,000 (51.0%) | < 0.01% | $83,001 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 51,000 | +18,000 (54.5%) | < 0.01% | $59,415 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 33,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $40,491 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 33,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $40,656 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 33,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $38,858 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 33,000 | +33,000 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $41,540 | 2023-01-25 |
Who else reported the position
31 managers reported MGP INGREDIENTS INC NEW for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MACKAY SHIELDS LLC | Reduced | 48,033,000 | -573,000 | 1.64% | $56,173,800 | 5 qtrs |
| ZAZOVE ASSOCIATES LLC | Unchanged | 0 | 0 | 5.64% | $45,330,000 | 5 qtrs |
| STEELHEAD PARTNERS LLC | Added | 26,380,000 | +280,000 | 1.6% | $30,861,962 | 5 qtrs |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc | Unchanged | 0 | 0 | 0.07% | $23,254,362 | 5 qtrs |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 0 | 0 | 0.17% | $19,877,115 | 5 qtrs |
| CAPSTONE INVESTMENT ADVISORS LLC | Reduced | 0 | -15,500,000 | 0.05% | $18,135,000 | 5 qtrs |
| ABSOLUTE INVESTMENT ADVISERS LLC | Reduced | 8,000,000 | -4,000,000 | 1.36% | $9,335,866 | 5 qtrs |
| PUTNAM INVESTMENTS LLC | Added | 5,230,000 | +962,000 | < 0.01% | $6,092,950 | 2 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Unchanged | 4,204,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $4,897,660 | 5 qtrs |
| ADVENT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT DE | Reduced | 2,900,000 | -400,000 | 0.08% | $3,393,000 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- February 13, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- NOTE 1.875%11/1
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 51,000
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.