Reported 4,948,761 shares, up 1,217,404 (32.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 49.6%; share count 32.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 178261000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 160606000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 169032124 |
| 2022-06-30 | 121183716 |
| 2022-09-30 | 110895930 |
| 2022-12-31 | 165931956 |
| 2023-03-31 | 153372488 |
| 2023-06-30 | 148740175 |
| 2023-09-30 | 121758678 |
| 2023-12-31 | 139598907 |
| 2024-03-31 | 151823772 |
| 2024-06-30 | 124227176 |
| 2024-09-30 | 109461264 |
| 2024-12-31 | 88032899 |
| 2025-03-31 | 96349296 |
| 2025-06-30 | 60570385 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
| 2025-12-31 | 82348114 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
| 2026-06-30 | 30907061 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | New | 646,456 | +646,456 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $30,907,061 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -2,256,731 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-11 | |
| Q4 2025 | New | 2,256,731 | +2,256,731 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $82,348,114 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -1,761,279 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 1,761,279 | -1,489,372 (-45.8%) | < 0.01% | $60,570,385 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 3,250,651 | +710,019 (27.9%) | 0.01% | $96,349,296 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 2,540,632 | -259,605 (-9.3%) | 0.01% | $88,032,899 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 2,800,237 | +4,846 (0.2%) | 0.02% | $109,461,264 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 2,795,391 | -420,533 (-13.1%) | 0.02% | $124,227,176 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 3,215,924 | +91,508 (2.9%) | 0.02% | $151,823,772 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 3,124,416 | -187,844 (-5.7%) | 0.02% | $139,598,907 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 3,312,260 | -74,356 (-2.2%) | 0.02% | $121,758,678 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 3,386,616 | -66,164 (-1.9%) | 0.03% | $148,740,175 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 3,452,780 | -1,495,981 (-30.2%) | 0.03% | $153,372,488 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 4,948,761 | +1,217,404 (32.6%) | 0.04% | $165,931,956 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 3,731,357 | -454,609 (-10.9%) | 0.03% | $110,895,930 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 4,185,966 | +155,634 (3.9%) | 0.03% | $121,183,716 | 2022-08-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 4,030,332 | +451,756 (12.6%) | 0.04% | $169,032,124 | 2022-05-09 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 3,578,576 | -552,615 (-13.4%) | 0.03% | $160,606,000 | 2022-02-10 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 4,131,191 | -305,972 (-6.9%) | 0.04% | $178,261,000 | 2021-11-05 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
704 managers reported MGM RESORTS INTERNATIONAL COM for Q4 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 34,064,558 | -1,378,217 | 0.03% | $1,142,184,630 | 39 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 21,975,943 | -719,983 | 0.02% | $736,853,361 | 39 qtrs |
| T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc | Added | 21,276,150 | +3,098,142 | 0.55% | $713,390,000 | 2 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 12,069,274 | -487,383 | 0.02% | $404,682,757 | 39 qtrs |
| CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD | Reduced | 6,880,203 | -31,320 | 0.41% | $230,693,207 | 39 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 6,717,202 | +764,699 | 0.03% | $225,227,827 | 39 qtrs |
| Corvex Management LP | Unchanged | 6,673,778 | 0 | 11.6% | $223,771,776 | 19 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 6,423,745 | -13,111 | 0.03% | $214,997,000 | 39 qtrs |
| NORGES BANK This report | Added | 4,948,761 | +1,217,404 | 0.04% | $165,931,956 | 39 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Added | 4,052,149 | +98,759 | 0.03% | $135,868,556 | 39 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2022
- Filed
- February 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 4,948,761
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.