Reported 7,231,026 shares, up 154,674 (2.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -29.8%; share count 2.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 193185000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 163038000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 151048000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 54279000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 55380000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 49856000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 44530531 |
| 2023-06-30 | 47275400 |
| 2023-09-30 | 54875633 |
| 2023-12-31 | 83588290 |
| 2024-03-31 | 111950357 |
| 2024-06-30 | 85816516 |
| 2024-09-30 | 74818996 |
| 2024-12-31 | 81419421 |
| 2025-03-31 | 78522701 |
| 2025-06-30 | 104561363 |
| 2025-09-30 | 155415092 |
| 2025-12-31 | 137098636 |
| 2026-03-31 | 96196847 |
| 2026-06-30 | 101201899 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 6,925,144 | -305,882 (-4.2%) | < 0.01% | $101,201,899 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 7,231,026 | +154,674 (2.2%) | < 0.01% | $96,196,847 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 7,076,352 | +16,581 (0.2%) | < 0.01% | $137,098,636 | 2026-02-09 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 7,059,771 | +426,180 (6.4%) | < 0.01% | $155,415,092 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 6,633,591 | +20,354 (0.3%) | < 0.01% | $104,561,363 | 2025-08-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 6,613,237 | +303,556 (4.8%) | < 0.01% | $78,522,701 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 6,309,681 | +443,109 (7.6%) | < 0.01% | $81,419,421 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 5,866,572 | -218,104 (-3.6%) | < 0.01% | $74,818,996 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 6,084,676 | +300,251 (5.2%) | < 0.01% | $85,816,516 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 5,784,425 | +209,035 (3.7%) | 0.01% | $111,950,357 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 5,575,390 | +369,857 (7.1%) | < 0.01% | $83,588,290 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 5,205,533 | +275,879 (5.6%) | < 0.01% | $54,875,633 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 4,929,654 | +125,931 (2.6%) | < 0.01% | $47,275,400 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 4,803,723 | +279,558 (6.2%) | < 0.01% | $44,530,531 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 4,524,165 | +316,157 (7.5%) | < 0.01% | $49,856,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 4,208,008 | +115,993 (2.8%) | < 0.01% | $55,380,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 4,092,015 | +153,450 (3.9%) | < 0.01% | $54,279,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 3,938,565 | +118,245 (3.1%) | 0.02% | $151,048,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 3,820,320 | +210,699 (5.8%) | 0.02% | $163,038,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 3,609,621 | +333,285 (10.2%) | 0.03% | $193,185,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
678 managers reported LYFT INC CL A (DE) for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 49,000,870 | +26,552,795 | 0.01% | $651,711,578 | 7 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 36,481,128 | +3,721,876 | 0.11% | $485,199,091 | 29 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 21,765,114 | +10,849,782 | 0.12% | $289,476,016 | 29 qtrs |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 21,178,049 | +21,178,049 | 0.01% | $281,668,052 | 1 qtr |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 18,539,761 | -992,711 | 0.01% | $246,578,826 | 29 qtrs |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 17,252,787 | +17,252,787 | < 0.01% | $229,462,067 | 1 qtr |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 13,192,493 | +6,192,823 | < 0.01% | $175,460,157 | 29 qtrs |
| Contour Asset Management LLC | Added | 11,951,878 | +8,034,994 | 5.17% | $158,959,978 | 2 qtrs |
| JUPITER ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD | Added | 10,292,006 | +6,321,727 | 0.73% | $136,883,680 | 6 qtrs |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 9,607,456 | -16,161,413 | 0.06% | $123,407,769 | 22 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 15, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL A COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 7,231,026
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.