Reported 13,192,493 shares, up 6,192,823 (88.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 29.4%; share count 88.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 379642000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 336677000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 306616000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 110044000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 106982000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 67880324 |
| 2023-03-31 | 53584299 |
| 2023-06-30 | 57756149 |
| 2023-09-30 | 68523164 |
| 2023-12-31 | 104633558 |
| 2024-03-31 | 135548937 |
| 2024-06-30 | 93260093 |
| 2024-09-30 | 87996012 |
| 2024-12-31 | 91811429 |
| 2025-03-31 | 83282638 |
| 2025-06-30 | 121200184 |
| 2025-09-30 | 167309455 |
| 2025-12-31 | 135583608 |
| 2026-03-31 | 175460157 |
| 2026-06-30 | 196858077 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 13,474,201 | +281,708 (2.1%) | < 0.01% | $196,858,077 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 13,192,493 | +6,192,823 (88.5%) | < 0.01% | $175,460,157 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 6,999,670 | -601,850 (-7.9%) | < 0.01% | $135,583,608 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 7,601,520 | -88,847 (-1.2%) | < 0.01% | $167,309,455 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 7,690,367 | +674,138 (9.6%) | < 0.01% | $121,200,184 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 7,016,229 | -100,936 (-1.4%) | < 0.01% | $83,282,638 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 7,117,165 | +215,517 (3.1%) | < 0.01% | $91,811,429 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 6,901,648 | +287,457 (4.3%) | < 0.01% | $87,996,012 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 6,614,191 | -390,922 (-5.6%) | < 0.01% | $93,260,093 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 7,005,113 | +24,889 (0.4%) | < 0.01% | $135,548,937 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 6,980,224 | +478,975 (7.4%) | < 0.01% | $104,633,558 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 6,501,249 | +478,710 (7.9%) | < 0.01% | $68,523,164 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 6,022,539 | +242,140 (4.2%) | < 0.01% | $57,756,149 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 5,780,399 | -379,340 (-6.2%) | < 0.01% | $53,584,299 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 6,159,739 | -1,963,444 (-24.2%) | < 0.01% | $67,880,324 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 8,123,183 | -163,237 (-2.0%) | < 0.01% | $106,982,000 | 2022-11-15 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 8,286,420 | +301,631 (3.8%) | < 0.01% | $110,044,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 7,984,789 | +105,622 (1.3%) | 0.02% | $306,616,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 7,879,167 | +794,969 (11.2%) | 0.02% | $336,677,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 7,084,198 | +390,849 (5.8%) | 0.02% | $379,642,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
678 managers reported LYFT INC CL A (DE) for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 49,000,870 | +26,552,795 | 0.01% | $651,711,578 | 7 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 36,481,128 | +3,721,876 | 0.11% | $485,199,091 | 29 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 21,765,114 | +10,849,782 | 0.12% | $289,476,016 | 29 qtrs |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 21,178,049 | +21,178,049 | 0.01% | $281,668,052 | 1 qtr |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 18,539,761 | -992,711 | 0.01% | $246,578,826 | 29 qtrs |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 17,252,787 | +17,252,787 | < 0.01% | $229,462,067 | 1 qtr |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION This report | Added | 13,192,493 | +6,192,823 | < 0.01% | $175,460,157 | 29 qtrs |
| Contour Asset Management LLC | Added | 11,951,878 | +8,034,994 | 5.17% | $158,959,978 | 2 qtrs |
| JUPITER ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD | Added | 10,292,006 | +6,321,727 | 0.73% | $136,883,680 | 6 qtrs |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 9,607,456 | -16,161,413 | 0.06% | $123,407,769 | 22 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 15, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL A COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,988,137
- Shared
- 3,200
- None
- 11,201,156
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.