First reported at 1,477,042 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 8227000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 13715000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 5576000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 4266886 |
| 2023-03-31 | 4490705 |
| 2023-06-30 | 6271731 |
| 2023-09-30 | 4646114 |
| 2023-12-31 | 3287760 |
| 2024-03-31 | 4518481 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2528624 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -1,066,930 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 1,066,930 | -3,800 (-0.4%) | 2.17% | $2,528,624 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 1,070,730 | -202 (0.0%) | 4.02% | $4,518,481 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 1,070,932* | -24,849 (-2.3%) | 2.96% | $3,287,760 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 4,383,126 | -2,700 (-0.1%) | 4.43% | $4,646,114 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 4,385,826 | +2,184,500 (99.2%) | 5.62% | $6,271,731 | 2023-08-09 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 2,201,326 | +1,900 (0.1%) | 4.19% | $4,490,705 | 2023-05-10 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 2,199,426 | +4,000 (0.2%) | 4.71% | $4,266,886 | 2023-02-09 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 2,195,426 | -90,400 (-4.0%) | 6.69% | $5,576,000 | 2022-11-09 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 2,285,826 | +808,784 (54.8%) | 7.9% | $13,715,000 | 2022-08-09 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 1,477,042 | +1,477,042 (0.0%) | 4.81% | $8,227,000 | 2022-04-29 |
Who else reported the position
165 managers reported LUFAX HLDG LTD ADS REPSTG SHS for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital World Investors | Added | 56,470,472 | +3,341,655 | 0.05% | $314,541,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Reduced | 32,378,044 | -24,423,715 | 0.04% | $180,346,000 | 6 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 28,468,748 | +26,433,557 | < 0.01% | $158,571,000 | 6 qtrs |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO | Reduced | 25,449,482 | -1,046,653 | 0.1% | $141,753,000 | 6 qtrs |
| FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 22,034,399 | +3,015,000 | 0.59% | $122,732,000 | 6 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 21,226,049 | +1,634,823 | < 0.01% | $118,229,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Alpha Square Group S LLC | Unchanged | 20,480,482 | 0 | 15.43% | $114,076,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Krane Funds Advisors LLC | Added | 19,176,937 | +2,476,858 | 4.42% | $106,816,000 | 6 qtrs |
| FIL Ltd | Added | 11,619,937 | +11,596,449 | 0.07% | $64,723,000 | 6 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 10,097,656 | +7,292,397 | < 0.01% | $56,243,000 | 6 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- April 29, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ADS REP SHS CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,477,042
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.