Reported 2,142 shares, up 340 (18.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -11.1%; share count 18.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | 6758 |
| 2024-03-31 | 6010 |
| 2024-06-30 | 4641 |
| 2024-09-30 | 3675 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2310 |
| 2025-03-31 | 2066 |
| 2025-06-30 | 2356 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2400 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1366 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | New | 1,475 | +1,475 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,366 | 2026-08-10 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -1,655 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 1,655 | -16 (-1.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,400 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 1,671 | -65 (-3.7%) | < 0.01% | $2,356 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 1,736 | -205 (-10.6%) | < 0.01% | $2,066 | 2025-05-07 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 1,941 | -78 (-3.9%) | < 0.01% | $2,310 | 2025-02-10 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 2,019 | -191 (-8.6%) | < 0.01% | $3,675 | 2024-11-07 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 2,210 | +68 (3.2%) | < 0.01% | $4,641 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 2,142 | +340 (18.9%) | < 0.01% | $6,010 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 1,802 | +1,802 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $6,758 | 2024-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
38 managers reported LOOP INDS INC for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Unchanged | 342,110 | 0 | < 0.01% | $957,908 | 25 qtrs |
| CI Private Wealth LLC | Unchanged | 243,328 | 0 | < 0.01% | $681,318 | 6 qtrs |
| Jackson Hole Capital Partners LLC | Unchanged | 238,501 | 0 | 0.15% | $667,803 | 19 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 234,715 | +1,393 | < 0.01% | $657,369 | 22 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 217,349 | -2,456 | < 0.01% | $608,577 | 25 qtrs |
| NWF Advisory Services Inc | Unchanged | 167,616 | 0 | 0.08% | $469,325 | 5 qtrs |
| COMERICA BANK | Unchanged | 150,118 | 0 | < 0.01% | $420,330 | 4 qtrs |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 107,800 | +500 | < 0.01% | $301,840 | 6 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Unchanged | 74,040 | 0 | < 0.01% | $207,312 | 12 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 40,777 | -37 | < 0.01% | $114,176 | 22 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 13, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,142
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.