Form 13-F position report

LONGEVERON INC COM CL A NEW

Reported by UBS Group AG

LGVN CUSIP 54303L203 Manager CIK 0001610520

Reported 1 shares, down 11 (91.7%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -94.9%; share count -91.7% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2024
Shares 1 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $2 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 9 Through Q2 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 34000
2021-12-31 0
2022-06-30 3000
2022-09-30 0
2022-12-31 11280
2023-03-31 11769
2023-06-30 436
2023-09-30 0
2023-12-31 2381
2024-03-31 39
2024-03-31 0
2024-06-30 2
2024-09-30 1197
2024-12-31 1752
2025-03-31 85659
2025-06-30 109376
2025-09-30 47987
2025-12-31 30465
2026-03-31 15456
2026-06-30 4

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for LONGEVERON INC COM CL A NEW held by UBS Group AG.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 5 -14,857 (-100.0%) < 0.01% $4 2026-08-13
Q1 2026 Reduced 14,862 -45,346 (-75.3%) < 0.01% $15,456 2026-05-05
Q4 2025 Reduced 60,208 -3,774 (-5.9%) < 0.01% $30,465 2026-01-29
Q3 2025 Reduced 63,982 -20,153 (-24.0%) < 0.01% $47,987 2025-11-13
Q2 2025 Added 84,135 +28,871 (52.2%) < 0.01% $109,376 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Added 55,264 +54,251 (5355.5%) < 0.01% $85,659 2025-05-13
Q4 2024 Added 1,013 +396 (64.2%) < 0.01% $1,752 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Added 617 +616 (61600.0%) < 0.01% $1,197 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Reduced 1 -11 (-91.7%) < 0.01% $2 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Reduced 0 -1,751 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-05-13
Q1 2024 New 12 +12 (0.0%) < 0.01% $39 2024-05-13
Q4 2023 New 1,751 +1,751 (0.0%) < 0.01% $2,381 2024-02-09
Q3 2023 Reduced 0 -129 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-11-09
Q2 2023 Reduced 129 -4,279 (-97.1%) < 0.01% $436 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Added 4,408 +905 (25.8%) < 0.01% $11,769 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 New 3,503 +3,503 (0.0%) < 0.01% $11,280 2023-02-08
Q3 2022 Reduced 0 -510 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-11-10
Q2 2022 New 510 +510 (0.0%) < 0.01% $3,000 2022-08-10
Q4 2021 Reduced 0 -9,633 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Added 9,633 +7,050 (272.9%) < 0.01% $34,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

23 managers reported LONGEVERON INC COM CL A NEW for Q2 2024.

Managers reporting LONGEVERON INC COM CL A NEW in Q2 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC New 146,700 +146,700 < 0.01% $236,187 1 qtr
TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS LP New 46,041 +46,041 < 0.01% $74,126 1 qtr
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC New 30,994 +30,994 < 0.01% $49,902 1 qtr
Capital Investment Advisory Services LLC New 26,525 +26,525 < 0.01% $42,705 1 qtr
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC New 22,485 +22,485 < 0.01% $36,201 1 qtr
Squarepoint Ops LLC New 17,831 +17,831 < 0.01% $28,708 1 qtr
Creative Planning Added 11,200 +267 < 0.01% $18,031 2 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 10,016 -1,125 < 0.01% $16,126 2 qtrs
Vontobel Holding Ltd New 10,000 +10,000 < 0.01% $16,100 1 qtr
Tower Research Capital LLC TRC Added 4,899 +2,304 < 0.01% $7,887 2 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2024
Filed
August 14, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
CL A NEW

Voting authority reported

Sole
1
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.