Form 13-F position report

LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP

Reported by Randolph Co Inc

LMT CUSIP 539830109 Manager CIK 0001475150

Reported 64,667 shares, down 4 (0.0%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 25.9%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 4.82% This manager · Q4 2022
Shares 64,667 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $31,459,849 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 8 Through Q4 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-12-31 22975000
2022-03-31 28533000
2022-06-30 27794000
2022-09-30 24982000
2022-12-31 31459849
2023-03-31 30570031
2023-06-30 29740548
2023-09-30 26415953
2023-12-31 29257548
2024-03-31 29271794
2024-06-30 29969136
2024-09-30 37501278
2024-12-31 31174509
2025-03-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

14 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP held by Randolph Co Inc.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2025 Reduced 0 -64,153 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-04-16
Q4 2024 Unchanged 64,153 0 (0.0%) 3.48% $31,174,509 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Reduced 64,153 -7 (0.0%) 4.36% $37,501,278 2024-10-16
Q2 2024 Reduced 64,160 -192 (-0.3%) 3.67% $29,969,136 2024-07-22
Q1 2024 Reduced 64,352 -200 (-0.3%) 3.6% $29,271,794 2024-04-25
Q4 2023 Reduced 64,552 -41 (-0.1%) 3.89% $29,257,548 2024-01-26
Q3 2023 Reduced 64,593 -7 (0.0%) 4.24% $26,415,953 2023-10-05
Q2 2023 Reduced 64,600 -67 (-0.1%) 4.14% $29,740,548 2023-07-13
Q1 2023 Unchanged 64,667 0 (0.0%) 4.42% $30,570,031 2023-04-13
Q4 2022 Reduced 64,667 -4 (0.0%) 4.82% $31,459,849 2023-01-24
Q3 2022 Added 64,671 +28 (0.0%) 3.95% $24,982,000 2022-10-19
Q2 2022 Unchanged 64,643 0 (0.0%) 4.21% $27,794,000 2022-08-11
Q1 2022 Reduced 64,643 -2 (0.0%) 3.66% $28,533,000 2022-04-29
Q4 2021 Reduced 64,645 -480 (-0.7%) 2.77% $22,975,000 2022-02-11
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

2418 managers reported LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP for Q4 2022.

Managers reporting LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP in Q4 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 37,795,804 -643,086 1.08% $18,387,280,688 39 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 22,748,440 -137,425 0.3% $11,066,888,575 39 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 17,834,881 +626,762 0.27% $8,676,491,214 39 qtrs
Capital World Investors Reduced 10,874,833 -1,503,206 1.13% $5,290,511,616 39 qtrs
FMR LLC Added 7,253,447 +514,346 0.35% $3,528,729,809 39 qtrs
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC Added 5,849,054 +382,510 0.91% $2,821,625,649 39 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Added 5,673,046 +1,712,238 0.31% $2,759,880,042 39 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 5,320,080 +2,295 0.29% $2,588,166,753 39 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 4,387,684 +11,855 0.3% $2,132,545,000 39 qtrs
Arete Wealth Advisors LLC Added 3,631 +197 0.15% $1,766,586,250 19 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2022
Filed
January 24, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
64,667

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.