Reported 5,072,402 shares, up 177,853 (3.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 29.8%; share count 3.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1549296000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1480411000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1845874000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1850197000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1690032000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2132545000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2050314080 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2045055443 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1848150148 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2062444886 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2118751278 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2213129080 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2816897791 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2374557350 |
| 2025-03-31 | 2169577114 |
| 2025-06-30 | 2256147152 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2433278907 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2363836936 |
| 2026-03-31 | 3068909943 |
| 2026-06-30 | 2663494814 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 5,216,758 | +144,356 (2.8%) | 0.14% | $2,663,494,814 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 5,072,402 | +177,853 (3.6%) | 0.19% | $3,068,909,943 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 4,894,549 | +9,734 (0.2%) | 0.15% | $2,363,836,936 | 2026-02-09 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 4,884,815 | -139 (0.0%) | 0.16% | $2,433,278,907 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 4,884,954 | +19,459 (0.4%) | 0.16% | $2,256,147,152 | 2025-08-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 4,865,495 | -21,747 (-0.4%) | 0.17% | $2,169,577,114 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 4,887,242 | +59,597 (1.2%) | 0.18% | $2,374,557,350 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 4,827,645 | +83,997 (1.8%) | 0.23% | $2,816,897,791 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 4,743,648 | +79,479 (1.7%) | 0.19% | $2,213,129,080 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 4,664,169 | +104,986 (2.3%) | 0.2% | $2,118,751,278 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 4,559,183 | +34,415 (0.8%) | 0.22% | $2,062,444,886 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 4,524,768 | +73,605 (1.7%) | 0.22% | $1,848,150,148 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 4,451,163 | +106,461 (2.5%) | 0.24% | $2,045,055,443 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 4,344,702 | -42,982 (-1.0%) | 0.27% | $2,050,314,080 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 4,387,684 | +11,855 (0.3%) | 0.3% | $2,132,545,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 4,375,829 | +65,725 (1.5%) | 0.26% | $1,690,032,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 4,310,104 | +118,272 (2.8%) | 0.27% | $1,850,197,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 4,191,832 | +16,442 (0.4%) | 0.23% | $1,845,874,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 4,175,390 | -324,118 (-7.2%) | 0.18% | $1,480,411,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 4,499,508 | +143,670 (3.3%) | 0.21% | $1,549,296,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
3054 managers reported LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 32,555,588 | -1,111,330 | 0.68% | $19,676,271,831 | 52 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 17,832,713 | +122,978 | 0.19% | $10,777,913,320 | 7 qtrs |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 14,065,488 | +14,065,488 | 0.21% | $8,501,040,292 | 1 qtr |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 7,152,449 | -1,486,487 | 0.66% | $4,324,688,577 | 52 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 5,664,857 | -63,694 | 0.21% | $3,423,783,913 | 52 qtrs |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 5,330,585 | +5,330,585 | 0.17% | $3,221,752,268 | 1 qtr |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC This report | Added | 5,072,402 | +177,853 | 0.19% | $3,068,909,943 | 52 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 2,695,689 | -299,221 | 0.12% | $1,629,247,688 | 52 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 2,250,073 | +48,094 | 0.07% | $1,359,921,220 | 52 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 1,959,489 | +2,250 | 0.12% | $1,184,295,333 | 52 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 15, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 5,068,453
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 3,949
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.