Reported 147,979 shares, up 11,302 (8.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 76.7%; share count 8.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-06-30 | 1548822 |
| 2023-09-30 | 947172 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1673642 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1142875 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1223547 |
| 2024-09-30 | 969314 |
| 2024-12-31 | 764328 |
| 2025-03-31 | 317808 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1734807 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2381546 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2213651 |
| 2026-03-31 | 812514 |
| 2026-06-30 | 535931 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 478,510 | -10,956 (-2.2%) | < 0.01% | $535,931 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 489,466 | -11,360 (-2.3%) | < 0.01% | $812,514 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 500,826 | -552 (-0.1%) | < 0.01% | $2,213,651 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 501,378 | +124,246 (32.9%) | < 0.01% | $2,381,546 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 377,132 | +218,228 (137.3%) | < 0.01% | $1,734,807 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 158,904 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $317,808 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 158,904 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $764,328 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 158,904 | -828 (-0.5%) | < 0.01% | $969,314 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 159,732 | +1,658 (1.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,223,547 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 158,074 | +10,095 (6.8%) | < 0.01% | $1,142,875 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 147,979 | +11,302 (8.3%) | < 0.01% | $1,673,642 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 136,677 | +5,532 (4.2%) | < 0.01% | $947,172 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 131,145 | +131,145 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,548,822 | 2023-08-14 |
Who else reported the position
40 managers reported LIVEWIRE GROUP INC COM(DE) for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 869,888 | +384,056 | < 0.01% | $9,838,433 | 3 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 175,225 | +64,480 | < 0.01% | $1,981,794 | 3 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION This report | Added | 147,979 | +11,302 | < 0.01% | $1,673,642 | 3 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Added | 124,632 | +52,109 | < 0.01% | $1,409,588 | 3 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 112,662 | +53,180 | < 0.01% | $1,274,207 | 3 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 44,591 | +19,395 | < 0.01% | $504,324 | 3 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Added | 42,778 | +17,239 | < 0.01% | $483,819 | 3 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 33,036 | +27,805 | < 0.01% | $373,637 | 6 qtrs |
| Barclays PLC | Added | 26,667 | +24,507 | < 0.01% | $301,604 | 3 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 26,507 | +18,979 | < 0.01% | $299,795 | 6 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- February 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 134,049
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 13,930
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.