Form 13-F position report

LIVEWIRE GROUP INC COM(DE)

Reported by COWEN AND COMPANY LLC

LVWR CUSIP 53838J105 Manager CIK 0000048966

First reported at 17,831 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value 0.01% This manager · Q1 2023
Shares 17,831 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $115,009 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q1 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2023-03-31 115009
2023-06-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

2 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for LIVEWIRE GROUP INC COM(DE) held by COWEN AND COMPANY LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2023 Reduced 0 -17,831 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-08-07
Q1 2023 New 17,831 +17,831 (0.0%) 0.01% $115,009 2023-05-09

Who else reported the position

25 managers reported LIVEWIRE GROUP INC COM(DE) for Q1 2023.

Managers reporting LIVEWIRE GROUP INC COM(DE) in Q1 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC New 73,595 +73,595 < 0.01% $475,000 1 qtr
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP Added 51,973 +33,458 < 0.01% $335,226 3 qtrs
Flow State Investments L P Reduced 33,787 -1,046 0.18% $217,926 2 qtrs
COWEN AND COMPANY LLC This report New 17,831 +17,831 0.01% $115,009 1 qtr
HRT FINANCIAL LP New 10,212 +10,212 < 0.01% $65,000 1 qtr
Walleye Capital LLC Added 4,565 +1,371 < 0.01% $29,444 3 qtrs
Clean Yield Group Unchanged 2,100 0 < 0.01% $13,545 3 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Reduced 1,152 -31,855 < 0.01% $7,430 3 qtrs
Cutler Group LLC CA New 1,069 +1,069 < 0.01% $6,000 3 qtrs
UBS Group AG Reduced 815 -1,318 < 0.01% $5,257 3 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2023
Filed
May 09, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
17,831
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.