Reported 3,242,836 shares, up 177,414 (5.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -27.0%; share count 5.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 127937000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 135268000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 114616000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 83698000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 16938000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 21862746 |
| 2023-03-31 | 20454352 |
| 2023-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -932,711 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 932,711 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $20,454,352 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 932,711 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $21,862,746 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 932,711 | -2,310,125 (-71.2%) | < 0.01% | $16,938,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 3,242,836 | +177,414 (5.8%) | 0.02% | $83,698,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 3,065,422 | +244,405 (8.7%) | 0.03% | $114,616,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 2,821,017 | +112,203 (4.1%) | 0.03% | $135,268,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 2,708,814 | +1,313,915 (94.2%) | 0.03% | $127,937,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
264 managers reported LIVERAMP HLDGS INC COM (DE) for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 11,475,377 | +3,186,870 | < 0.01% | $296,178,000 | 15 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 6,995,837 | +313,836 | < 0.01% | $180,562,000 | 15 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 3,496,940 | -410,312 | 0.02% | $90,256,000 | 15 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors This report | Added | 3,242,836 | +177,414 | 0.02% | $83,698,000 | 16 qtrs |
| RGM Capital LLC | Added | 3,138,906 | +184,517 | 4.23% | $81,015,000 | 15 qtrs |
| SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP | Added | 2,387,295 | +218,203 | 0.1% | $63,383,000 | 15 qtrs |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | Reduced | 2,442,777 | -167,662 | 0.04% | $63,048,000 | 15 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 2,286,093 | +113,073 | < 0.01% | $59,004,000 | 16 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 1,711,116 | +689,890 | < 0.01% | $44,164,000 | 15 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 1,571,604 | +283,709 | 0.01% | $40,563,000 | 15 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 3,242,836
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.