Reported 12,565,167 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -8.3%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1145064000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1503925000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1478166000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1037631000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 955455000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 876294747 |
| 2023-03-31 | 879561690 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1144812365 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1043411468 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1176099631 |
| 2024-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -12,565,167 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 12,565,167 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.34% | $1,176,099,631 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 12,565,167 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.86% | $1,043,411,468 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 12,565,167 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.94% | $1,144,812,365 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 12,565,167 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.48% | $879,561,690 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 12,565,167 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.83% | $876,294,747 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 12,565,167 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.6% | $955,455,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 12,565,167 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.52% | $1,037,631,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 12,565,167 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.36% | $1,478,166,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 12,565,167 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.65% | $1,503,925,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 12,565,167 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.61% | $1,145,064,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
656 managers reported LIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT, INC for Q4 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 18,116,631 | +1,782,724 | 0.03% | $1,263,453,846 | 39 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 13,598,711 | +113,120 | 0.03% | $948,374,105 | 39 qtrs |
| PUBLIC INVESTMENT FUND This report | Unchanged | 12,565,167 | 0 | 2.83% | $876,294,747 | 12 qtrs |
| Select Equity Group L P | Added | 10,650,078 | +402,043 | 2.79% | $742,736,440 | 19 qtrs |
| CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD | Added | 8,145,775 | +20,851 | 1.01% | $568,086,348 | 38 qtrs |
| PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC | Added | 7,165,661 | +157,401 | 0.38% | $499,733,198 | 39 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 6,606,439 | +323,756 | 0.07% | $460,733,000 | 39 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 6,266,615 | +118,052 | 0.03% | $437,033,730 | 39 qtrs |
| AMUNDI | Added | 3,425,536 | +145,571 | 0.14% | $251,202,524 | 7 qtrs |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 3,600,679 | -492,762 | 0.29% | $251,111,354 | 33 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2022
- Filed
- February 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 12,565,167
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.