Reported 1,474,552 shares, up 1,179,605 (399.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 358.5%; share count 399.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1021000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 14445000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 25832000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 10486000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 22428000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 102835000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 95372000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 102968000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 116518000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 59151000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 0 |
| 2024-09-30 | 8733579 |
| 2024-12-31 | 8076397 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -62,366 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 62,366 | -17,400 (-21.8%) | 0.01% | $8,076,397 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | New | 79,766 | +79,766 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $8,733,579 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -631,952 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 631,952 | -771,200 (-55.0%) | 0.09% | $59,151,000 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 1,403,152 | +273,000 (24.2%) | 0.2% | $116,518,000 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 1,130,152 | -232,300 (-17.1%) | 0.15% | $102,968,000 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 1,362,452 | -112,100 (-7.6%) | 0.13% | $95,372,000 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 1,474,552 | +1,179,605 (399.9%) | 0.14% | $102,835,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 294,947 | +167,962 (132.3%) | 0.03% | $22,428,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 126,985 | -92,600 (-42.2%) | 0.01% | $10,486,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 219,585 | +98,900 (81.9%) | 0.03% | $25,832,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 120,685 | +109,485 (977.5%) | 0.02% | $14,445,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 11,200 | +11,200 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,021,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
656 managers reported LIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT, INC for Q4 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 18,116,631 | +1,782,724 | 0.03% | $1,263,453,846 | 39 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 13,598,711 | +113,120 | 0.03% | $948,374,105 | 39 qtrs |
| PUBLIC INVESTMENT FUND | Unchanged | 12,565,167 | 0 | 2.83% | $876,294,747 | 12 qtrs |
| Select Equity Group L P | Added | 10,650,078 | +402,043 | 2.79% | $742,736,440 | 19 qtrs |
| CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD | Added | 8,145,775 | +20,851 | 1.01% | $568,086,348 | 38 qtrs |
| PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC | Added | 7,165,661 | +157,401 | 0.38% | $499,733,198 | 39 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 6,606,439 | +323,756 | 0.07% | $460,733,000 | 39 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 6,266,615 | +118,052 | 0.03% | $437,033,730 | 39 qtrs |
| AMUNDI | Added | 3,425,536 | +145,571 | 0.14% | $251,202,524 | 7 qtrs |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 3,600,679 | -492,762 | 0.29% | $251,111,354 | 33 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2022
- Filed
- February 13, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,394,460
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 80,092
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.