First reported at 445,500 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-09-30 | 3341000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 4165425 |
| 2023-03-31 | 4000695 |
| 2023-06-30 | 3672972 |
| 2023-09-30 | 4118795 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1206961 |
| 2024-03-31 | 994960 |
| 2024-06-30 | 797913 |
| 2024-09-30 | 835723 |
| 2024-12-31 | 978429 |
| 2025-03-31 | 886865 |
| 2025-06-30 | 687125 |
| 2025-09-30 | 663589 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -93,070 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 93,070 | -928 (-1.0%) | 0.39% | $663,589 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 93,998 | -36,808 (-28.1%) | 0.55% | $687,125 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 130,806 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.56% | $886,865 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 130,806 | +428 (0.3%) | 0.67% | $978,429 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 130,378 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.56% | $835,723 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 130,378 | -12,988 (-9.1%) | 0.59% | $797,913 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 143,366 | -8,072 (-5.3%) | 0.69% | $994,960 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 151,438 | -447,224 (-74.7%) | 0.63% | $1,206,961 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 598,662 | -13,500 (-2.2%) | 1.81% | $4,118,795 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 612,162 | +2,300 (0.4%) | 1.68% | $3,672,972 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 609,862 | +164,362 (36.9%) | 1.48% | $4,000,695 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 445,500 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.29% | $4,165,425 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | New | 445,500 | +445,500 (0.0%) | 0.52% | $3,341,000 | 2022-11-14 |
Who else reported the position
22 managers reported LINKBANCORP INC for Q3 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FJ Capital Management LLC | New | 1,421,000 | +1,421,000 | 1.27% | $10,654,000 | 1 qtr |
| BANC FUNDS CO LLC | Added | 1,004,000 | +925,000 | 0.69% | $7,530,000 | 2 qtrs |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P | New | 924,574 | +924,574 | < 0.01% | $6,934,000 | 1 qtr |
| Strategic Value Bank Partners LLC | New | 449,000 | +449,000 | 2.24% | $3,368,000 | 1 qtr |
| EJF Capital LLC This report | New | 445,500 | +445,500 | 0.52% | $3,341,000 | 1 qtr |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 411,971 | +411,971 | 0.08% | $3,090,000 | 1 qtr |
| EMERALD MUTUAL FUND ADVISERS TRUST | New | 260,000 | +260,000 | 0.12% | $1,953,000 | 1 qtr |
| STEPHENS INC AR | New | 229,645 | +229,645 | 0.04% | $1,722,000 | 1 qtr |
| Alyeska Investment Group L P | New | 200,000 | +200,000 | 0.02% | $1,500,000 | 1 qtr |
| ELCO Management Co LLC | New | 173,229 | +173,229 | 1.03% | $1,299,000 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2022
- Filed
- November 14, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 445,500
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.