Form 13-F position report

LINKBANCORP INC

Reported by ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P

LNKB CUSIP 53578P105 Manager CIK 0001109448

Reported 1,954,756 shares, up 32,085 (1.7%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 6.5%; share count 1.7% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q3 2024
Shares 1,954,756 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $12,529,986 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 9 Through Q3 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-09-30 6934000
2022-12-31 7577913
2023-03-31 4676329
2023-06-30 4539942
2023-09-30 5142836
2023-12-31 15633729
2024-03-31 13940087
2024-06-30 11766747
2024-09-30 12529986
2024-12-31 14700481
2025-03-31 13391348
2025-06-30 14565358
2025-09-30 14212692
2025-12-31 16359153
2026-03-31 16630337
2026-06-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

16 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for LINKBANCORP INC held by ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 0 -2,013,358 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Added 2,013,358 +32,831 (1.7%) < 0.01% $16,630,337 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Reduced 1,980,527 -12,838 (-0.6%) < 0.01% $16,359,153 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Added 1,993,365 +840 (0.0%) < 0.01% $14,212,692 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Added 1,992,525 +17,400 (0.9%) < 0.01% $14,565,358 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Added 1,975,125 +9,820 (0.5%) < 0.01% $13,391,348 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Added 1,965,305 +10,549 (0.5%) < 0.01% $14,700,481 2025-02-12
Q3 2024 Added 1,954,756 +32,085 (1.7%) < 0.01% $12,529,986 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Reduced 1,922,671 -85,987 (-4.3%) < 0.01% $11,766,747 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Added 2,008,658 +47,086 (2.4%) < 0.01% $13,940,087 2024-05-14
Q4 2023 Added 1,961,572 +1,210,793 (161.3%) < 0.01% $15,633,729 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Reduced 750,779 -5,878 (-0.8%) < 0.01% $5,142,836 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Added 756,657 +43,802 (6.1%) < 0.01% $4,539,942 2023-08-15
Q1 2023 Reduced 712,855 -97,617 (-12.0%) < 0.01% $4,676,329 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Reduced 810,472 -114,102 (-12.3%) < 0.01% $7,577,913 2023-02-15
Q3 2022 New 924,574 +924,574 (0.0%) < 0.01% $6,934,000 2022-11-15

Who else reported the position

84 managers reported LINKBANCORP INC for Q3 2024.

Managers reporting LINKBANCORP INC in Q3 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
FJ Capital Management LLC Reduced 2,902,289 -242,377 1.95% $18,603,672 9 qtrs
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P This report Added 1,954,756 +32,085 < 0.01% $12,529,986 9 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 1,263,971 +19,814 < 0.01% $8,102,054 8 qtrs
BlackRock Inc New 1,207,321 +1,207,321 < 0.01% $7,738,928 1 qtr
BANC FUNDS CO LLC Reduced 864,241 -11,000 0.6% $5,539,785 10 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 562,775 +67,728 < 0.01% $3,607,776 8 qtrs
Strategic Value Bank Partners LLC Unchanged 449,000 0 1.77% $2,878,090 9 qtrs
Fourthstone LLC Added 444,223 +311,271 0.63% $2,847,469 4 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 311,096 +161,521 < 0.01% $1,994,130 4 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 283,891 +14,730 < 0.01% $1,819,741 8 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2024
Filed
November 14, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
1,954,756
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.