Reported 151,733 shares, down 34,220 (18.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -12.0%; share count -18.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | 823 |
| 2023-03-31 | 0 |
| 2023-12-31 | 38471 |
| 2024-03-31 | 112483 |
| 2024-06-30 | 915399 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1994130 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1807108 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1260770 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1109169 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1012448 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1384107 |
| 2026-03-31 | 860473 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -103,174 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 103,174 | -64,393 (-38.4%) | < 0.01% | $860,473 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 167,567 | +25,569 (18.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,384,107 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 141,998 | -9,735 (-6.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,012,448 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 151,733 | -34,220 (-18.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,109,169 | 2025-08-15 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 185,953 | -55,638 (-23.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,260,770 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 241,591 | -69,505 (-22.3%) | < 0.01% | $1,807,108 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 311,096 | +161,521 (108.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,994,130 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 149,575 | +133,367 (822.8%) | < 0.01% | $915,399 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 16,208 | +11,381 (235.8%) | < 0.01% | $112,483 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 4,827 | +4,827 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $38,471 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -88 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 88 | +88 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $823 | 2023-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
105 managers reported LINKBANCORP INC for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FJ Capital Management LLC | Unchanged | 3,728,660 | 0 | 2.89% | $27,256,505 | 12 qtrs |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P | Added | 1,992,525 | +17,400 | < 0.01% | $14,565,358 | 12 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 1,334,614 | -59,351 | < 0.01% | $9,756,029 | 11 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 1,324,450 | +75,837 | < 0.01% | $9,681,729 | 4 qtrs |
| BANC FUNDS CO LLC | Unchanged | 623,533 | 0 | 0.69% | $4,558,026 | 13 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 587,084 | +2,291 | < 0.01% | $4,292,958 | 11 qtrs |
| Strategic Value Bank Partners LLC | Unchanged | 449,000 | 0 | 1.88% | $3,282,190 | 12 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 337,864 | +38,667 | < 0.01% | $2,469,786 | 11 qtrs |
| Fourthstone LLC | Added | 327,439 | +202,598 | 0.47% | $2,393,579 | 7 qtrs |
| BROWN ADVISORY INC | Reduced | 197,595 | -938 | < 0.01% | $1,444,419 | 7 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 15, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 135,179
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 16,554
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.