Reported 2,065,000 shares, down 166,200 (7.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -30.1%; share count -7.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 4915000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 7069000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 12674000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 5231000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 4749000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1200469 |
| 2023-03-31 | 662754 |
| 2023-06-30 | 406194 |
| 2023-09-30 | 421501 |
| 2023-12-31 | 137535 |
| 2024-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -401,562 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 401,562 | -93,100 (-18.8%) | < 0.01% | $137,535 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 494,662 | -108,000 (-17.9%) | < 0.01% | $421,501 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 602,662 | -235,100 (-28.1%) | < 0.01% | $406,194 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 837,762 | -224,600 (-21.1%) | < 0.01% | $662,754 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 1,062,362 | -645,800 (-37.8%) | < 0.01% | $1,200,469 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 1,708,162 | -556,300 (-24.6%) | 0.01% | $4,749,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 2,264,462 | -163,500 (-6.7%) | 0.01% | $5,231,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 2,427,962 | +367,000 (17.8%) | 0.03% | $12,674,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 2,060,962 | -4,038 (-0.2%) | 0.02% | $7,069,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 2,065,000 | -166,200 (-7.4%) | 0.01% | $4,915,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
171 managers reported LIMELIGHT NETWORKS INC for Q3 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 9,445,658 | -322,272 | < 0.01% | $22,482,000 | 26 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 6,422,632 | +176,236 | < 0.01% | $15,286,000 | 34 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 3,753,996 | -139,679 | < 0.01% | $8,935,000 | 34 qtrs |
| NEEDHAM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 3,250,000 | +1,250,000 | 1.03% | $7,735,000 | 9 qtrs |
| Lynrock Lake LP | New | 3,101,479 | +3,101,479 | 0.46% | $7,382,000 | 1 qtr |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 2,451,659 | -522,852 | < 0.01% | $5,835,000 | 34 qtrs |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS LP | Reduced | 2,362,436 | -458,564 | 0.01% | $5,623,000 | 34 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 2,086,146 | -217,868 | < 0.01% | $4,965,000 | 34 qtrs |
| TWO SIGMA ADVISERS LP This report | Reduced | 2,065,000 | -166,200 | 0.01% | $4,915,000 | 34 qtrs |
| Assenagon Asset Management S A | Reduced | 2,034,799 | -1,695,566 | 0.02% | $4,843,000 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2021
- Filed
- November 15, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,802,462
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 262,538
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.