Reported 4,101,374 shares, down 1,660,452 (28.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -71.4%; share count -28.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 7225000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 10585000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 7517000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 11705000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 4885917 |
| 2023-03-31 | 4378231 |
| 2023-06-30 | 3783541 |
| 2023-09-30 | 4909652 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1404721 |
| 2024-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -4,101,374 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-04-26 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 4,101,374 | -1,660,452 (-28.8%) | 0.02% | $1,404,721 | 2024-01-19 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 5,761,826 | +148,264 (2.6%) | 0.09% | $4,909,652 | 2023-10-24 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 5,613,562 | +79,203 (1.4%) | 0.07% | $3,783,541 | 2023-07-27 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 5,534,359 | +1,210,539 (28.0%) | 0.09% | $4,378,231 | 2023-05-05 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 4,323,820 | +113,289 (2.7%) | 0.11% | $4,885,917 | 2023-01-25 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 4,210,531 | +956,443 (29.4%) | 0.27% | $11,705,000 | 2022-11-01 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 3,254,088 | +1,226,338 (60.5%) | 0.16% | $7,517,000 | 2022-08-02 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 2,027,750 | -78,598 (-3.7%) | 0.19% | $10,585,000 | 2022-05-05 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 2,106,348 | +553,165 (35.6%) | 0.12% | $7,225,000 | 2022-02-02 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
125 managers reported EDGIO, INC. COMMON STOCK for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Unchanged | 5,746,182 | 0 | < 0.01% | $1,968,068 | 43 qtrs |
| PINNACLE ASSOCIATES LTD This report | Reduced | 4,101,374 | -1,660,452 | 0.02% | $1,404,721 | 42 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 1,847,185 | -162 | < 0.01% | $632,661 | 35 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Reduced | 1,713,600 | -2,679,889 | < 0.01% | $586,909 | 43 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,455,973 | +23,092 | < 0.01% | $498,782 | 43 qtrs |
| JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 1,343,952 | +685,158 | < 0.01% | $460,304 | 3 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 1,025,361 | +543,977 | < 0.01% | $351,186 | 27 qtrs |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | Added | 814,357 | +247,947 | < 0.01% | $278,917 | 12 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 718,900 | -891,131 | < 0.01% | $246,223 | 17 qtrs |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG | Reduced | 556,568 | -197,237 | < 0.01% | $189,233 | 43 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- January 19, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 4,101,374
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.