Reported 502,555 shares, down 8,825 (1.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -25.6%; share count -1.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 917000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 747000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 274000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 400000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 265000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 439275 |
| 2023-06-30 | 326661 |
| 2023-09-30 | 251324 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -513,955 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-01-23 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 513,955 | +11,400 (2.3%) | < 0.01% | $251,324 | 2023-10-17 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 502,555 | -8,825 (-1.7%) | < 0.01% | $326,661 | 2023-07-20 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 511,380 | +115,800 (29.3%) | < 0.01% | $439,275 | 2023-04-27 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 395,580 | +28,745 (7.8%) | < 0.01% | $265,000 | 2023-01-20 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 366,835 | +4,250 (1.2%) | < 0.01% | $400,000 | 2022-10-11 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 362,585 | -1,700 (-0.5%) | < 0.01% | $274,000 | 2022-07-18 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 364,285 | -58,200 (-13.8%) | < 0.01% | $747,000 | 2022-05-02 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 422,485 | -151,865 (-26.4%) | < 0.01% | $917,000 | 2022-02-10 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
78 managers reported LIBERTY TRIPADVISOR HLDGS INC for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Unchanged | 4,624,040 | 0 | < 0.01% | $3,005,626 | 36 qtrs |
| Cove Street Capital LLC | Reduced | 4,027,344 | -65,964 | 0.81% | $2,617,774 | 15 qtrs |
| WITTENBERG INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 2,779,315 | +32,409 | 0.65% | $1,806,555 | 27 qtrs |
| JEFFERIES FINANCIAL GROUP INC | Reduced | 2,629,498 | -9,511 | 0.02% | $1,709,174 | 3 qtrs |
| FAIRFAX FINANCIAL HOLDINGS LTD CAN | Unchanged | 1,650,000 | 0 | 0.06% | $1,056,165 | 14 qtrs |
| Empyrean Capital Partners LP | Unchanged | 1,619,492 | 0 | 0.05% | $1,052,670 | 34 qtrs |
| Triad Investment Management | Added | 1,570,334 | +68,000 | 1.42% | $1,020,717 | 7 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 1,358,765 | -405,552 | < 0.01% | $883,197 | 36 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 1,345,158 | -255,426 | < 0.01% | $874,353 | 36 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Added | 801,600 | +60,616 | < 0.01% | $521,000 | 21 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- July 20, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM SER A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 312,380
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 190,175
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.