Reported 43,631 shares, down 1,074 (2.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -5.9%; share count -2.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2018-03-31 | 1841000 |
| 2018-06-30 | 2014000 |
| 2018-09-30 | 1895000 |
| 2018-12-31 | 1606000 |
| 2019-03-31 | 1675000 |
| 2019-06-30 | 1654000 |
| 2019-09-30 | 1824000 |
| 2019-12-31 | 2117000 |
| 2020-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2020 | Reduced | 0 | -43,792 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2020-04-30 | |
| Q4 2019 | Reduced | 43,792 | -92 (-0.2%) | 1.61% | $2,117,000 | 2020-01-29 | |
| Q3 2019 | Added | 43,884 | +138 (0.3%) | 1.5% | $1,824,000 | 2019-10-22 | |
| Q2 2019 | Reduced | 43,746 | -132 (-0.3%) | 1.4% | $1,654,000 | 2019-08-13 | |
| Q1 2019 | Added | 43,878 | +247 (0.6%) | 1.43% | $1,675,000 | 2019-05-07 | |
| Q4 2018 | Unchanged | 43,631 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.56% | $1,606,000 | 2019-01-28 | |
| Q3 2018 | Reduced | 43,631 | -1,074 (-2.4%) | 1.67% | $1,895,000 | 2018-11-09 | |
| Q2 2018 | Reduced | 44,705 | -82 (-0.2%) | 1.82% | $2,014,000 | 2018-08-07 | |
| Q1 2018 | Reduced | 44,787 | -2,659 (-5.6%) | 1.67% | $1,841,000 | 2018-05-07 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
339 managers reported LIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELCOM SER for Q3 2018.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC | Unchanged | 14,860,360 | 0 | 0.29% | $645,535,000 | 10 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 8,935,424 | -275,812 | 0.02% | $388,154,000 | 10 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 6,567,311 | +761,625 | 0.01% | $285,283,000 | 10 qtrs |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | Reduced | 4,774,232 | -193,057 | 0.25% | $207,393,000 | 10 qtrs |
| Clearbridge Investments LLC | Reduced | 4,104,469 | -180,177 | 0.15% | $178,298,000 | 10 qtrs |
| FPR PARTNERS LLC | Added | 2,395,858 | +833,757 | 2.27% | $104,076,000 | 10 qtrs |
| NORGES BANK | Unchanged | 2,260,630 | 0 | 0.03% | $98,202,000 | 10 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 1,958,824 | +266,366 | < 0.01% | $85,086,000 | 10 qtrs |
| KENSICO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | Reduced | 1,930,000 | -110,000 | 1.38% | $83,839,000 | 10 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 1,660,479 | -50,186 | 0.01% | $72,133,000 | 10 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2018
- Filed
- November 09, 2018
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Com A Siriusxm
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 43,631
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.