Reported 43,878 shares, up 247 (0.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 4.3%; share count 0.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2018-03-31 | 1841000 |
| 2018-06-30 | 2014000 |
| 2018-09-30 | 1895000 |
| 2018-12-31 | 1606000 |
| 2019-03-31 | 1675000 |
| 2019-06-30 | 1654000 |
| 2019-09-30 | 1824000 |
| 2019-12-31 | 2117000 |
| 2020-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2020 | Reduced | 0 | -43,792 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2020-04-30 | |
| Q4 2019 | Reduced | 43,792 | -92 (-0.2%) | 1.61% | $2,117,000 | 2020-01-29 | |
| Q3 2019 | Added | 43,884 | +138 (0.3%) | 1.5% | $1,824,000 | 2019-10-22 | |
| Q2 2019 | Reduced | 43,746 | -132 (-0.3%) | 1.4% | $1,654,000 | 2019-08-13 | |
| Q1 2019 | Added | 43,878 | +247 (0.6%) | 1.43% | $1,675,000 | 2019-05-07 | |
| Q4 2018 | Unchanged | 43,631 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.56% | $1,606,000 | 2019-01-28 | |
| Q3 2018 | Reduced | 43,631 | -1,074 (-2.4%) | 1.67% | $1,895,000 | 2018-11-09 | |
| Q2 2018 | Reduced | 44,705 | -82 (-0.2%) | 1.82% | $2,014,000 | 2018-08-07 | |
| Q1 2018 | Reduced | 44,787 | -2,659 (-5.6%) | 1.67% | $1,841,000 | 2018-05-07 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
345 managers reported LIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELCOM SER for Q1 2019.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC | Unchanged | 14,860,360 | 0 | 0.28% | $567,369,000 | 12 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 8,336,070 | -492,723 | 0.01% | $318,271,000 | 12 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 6,087,938 | -396,332 | 0.01% | $232,435,000 | 12 qtrs |
| Clearbridge Investments LLC | Reduced | 4,178,159 | -25,977 | 0.14% | $159,522,000 | 12 qtrs |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | Reduced | 3,613,204 | -475,757 | 0.18% | $137,952,000 | 12 qtrs |
| FPR PARTNERS LLC | Added | 2,840,921 | +427,218 | 2.65% | $108,466,000 | 12 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 2,496,738 | +957,483 | 0.01% | $95,326,000 | 11 qtrs |
| NORGES BANK | Unchanged | 2,260,630 | 0 | 0.03% | $86,312,000 | 12 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 2,138,833 | +147,928 | < 0.01% | $81,661,000 | 12 qtrs |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG | Added | 2,076,510 | +262,538 | 0.05% | $79,278,000 | 12 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2019
- Filed
- May 07, 2019
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Com A Siriusxm
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 43,878
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.