Reported 1,691,094 shares, up 435,107 (34.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 15.9%; share count 34.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 11307000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 12267000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 18614000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 21579000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 22379000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 28565138 |
| 2023-03-31 | 22565916 |
| 2023-06-30 | 26840088 |
| 2023-09-30 | 38896945 |
| 2023-12-31 | 37259631 |
| 2024-03-31 | 41136930 |
| 2024-06-30 | 40078634 |
| 2024-09-30 | 36583542 |
| 2024-12-31 | 41120407 |
| 2025-03-31 | 33330287 |
| 2025-06-30 | 18875554 |
| 2025-09-30 | 20044269 |
| 2025-12-31 | 28560962 |
| 2026-03-31 | 46376726 |
| 2026-06-30 | 44211837 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 1,688,119 | +77,816 (4.8%) | < 0.01% | $44,211,837 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 1,610,303 | +63,122 (4.1%) | < 0.01% | $46,376,726 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 1,547,181 | -77,152 (-4.7%) | < 0.01% | $28,560,962 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 1,624,333 | -19,879 (-1.2%) | < 0.01% | $20,044,269 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 1,644,212 | -461,302 (-21.9%) | < 0.01% | $18,875,554 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 2,105,514 | +38,123 (1.8%) | < 0.01% | $33,330,287 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 2,067,391 | +151,019 (7.9%) | < 0.01% | $41,120,407 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 1,916,372 | -2,184 (-0.1%) | < 0.01% | $36,583,542 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 1,918,556 | -66,817 (-3.4%) | < 0.01% | $40,078,634 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 1,985,373 | -68,631 (-3.3%) | < 0.01% | $41,136,930 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 2,054,004 | -46,263 (-2.2%) | < 0.01% | $37,259,631 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 2,100,267 | +92,781 (4.6%) | < 0.01% | $38,896,945 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 2,007,486 | +245,900 (14.0%) | < 0.01% | $26,840,088 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 1,761,586 | -22,620 (-1.3%) | < 0.01% | $22,565,916 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 1,784,206 | +19,311 (1.1%) | < 0.01% | $28,565,138 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 1,764,895 | +73,801 (4.4%) | < 0.01% | $22,379,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 1,691,094 | +435,107 (34.6%) | < 0.01% | $21,579,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 1,255,987 | -8,661 (-0.7%) | < 0.01% | $18,614,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 1,264,648 | +332,496 (35.7%) | < 0.01% | $12,267,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 932,152 | +32,940 (3.7%) | < 0.01% | $11,307,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
210 managers reported LIBERTY ENERGY INC. CL A COM for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC | Added | 28,027,045 | +469,909 | 0.04% | $357,625,000 | 18 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 14,140,964 | +3,207,146 | < 0.01% | $180,438,000 | 18 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 13,553,932 | +734,764 | 0.02% | $172,948,000 | 13 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 9,515,261 | +2,782,414 | < 0.01% | $121,416,000 | 18 qtrs |
| VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP | Reduced | 9,382,385 | -91,984 | 0.32% | $119,719,000 | 8 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 3,966,171 | +845,940 | 0.02% | $50,610,000 | 14 qtrs |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | Added | 3,784,763 | +1,235,906 | 0.16% | $48,294,000 | 5 qtrs |
| Exor Capital LLP | Reduced | 3,489,393 | -1,493,469 | 4.3% | $44,525,000 | 8 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 3,395,805 | +438,061 | < 0.01% | $43,330,000 | 18 qtrs |
| JFG Wealth Management LLC | Added | 3,373,068 | +123,656 | 15.74% | $43,040,000 | 15 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 12, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 435,014
- Shared
- 1,248,736
- None
- 7,344
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.