Reported 1,038,783 shares, up 199,172 (23.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 139.4%; share count 23.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 7683425 |
| 2021-12-31 | 6733732 |
| 2022-03-31 | 6784057 |
| 2022-06-30 | 16242000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 5263000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 4536892 |
| 2023-03-31 | 4692464 |
| 2023-06-30 | 6158385 |
| 2023-09-30 | 5663842 |
| 2023-12-31 | 5113876 |
| 2024-03-31 | 4346986 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3375622 |
| 2024-09-30 | 3594276 |
| 2024-12-31 | 3348037 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1854790 |
| 2025-06-30 | 721874 |
| 2025-09-30 | 673600 |
| 2025-12-31 | 540633 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
| 2026-06-30 | 839284 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | New | 144,455 | +144,455 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $839,284 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -86,088 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 86,088 | -20,158 (-19.0%) | < 0.01% | $540,633 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 106,246 | +244 (0.2%) | 0.01% | $673,600 | 2025-11-06 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 106,002 | -177,172 (-62.6%) | 0.01% | $721,874 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 283,174 | -198,558 (-41.2%) | 0.03% | $1,854,790 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 481,732 | -24,504 (-4.8%) | 0.06% | $3,348,037 | 2025-02-10 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 506,236 | +9,821 (2.0%) | 0.07% | $3,594,276 | 2024-11-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 496,415 | -111,555 (-18.3%) | 0.07% | $3,375,622 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 607,970 | -193,578 (-24.2%) | 0.08% | $4,346,986 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 801,548 | -155,182 (-16.2%) | 0.1% | $5,113,876 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 956,730 | +4,893 (0.5%) | 0.12% | $5,663,842 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 951,837 | +194,988 (25.8%) | 0.13% | $6,158,385 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 756,849 | -39,097 (-4.9%) | 0.1% | $4,692,464 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 795,946 | -155,847 (-16.4%) | 0.09% | $4,536,892 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 951,793 | -86,990 (-8.4%) | 0.11% | $5,263,000 | 2022-11-08 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 1,038,783 | +199,172 (23.7%) | 0.29% | $16,242,000 | 2022-08-08 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 839,611 | +36,063 (4.5%) | 0.1% | $6,784,057 | 2022-05-17 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 803,548 | -89,821 (-10.1%) | 0.1% | $6,733,732 | 2022-02-15 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 893,369 | -18,994 (-2.1%) | 0.12% | $7,683,425 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
172 managers reported LIBERTYALL STAR EQUITY FD for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 3,779,977 | +160,177 | < 0.01% | $23,738,000 | 37 qtrs |
| Advisors Asset Management Inc This report | Added | 1,038,783 | +199,172 | 0.29% | $16,242,000 | 36 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 1,911,769 | -41,467 | < 0.01% | $12,005,000 | 37 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 1,859,642 | +448,458 | 0.01% | $11,679,000 | 37 qtrs |
| Penserra Capital Management LLC | Reduced | 1,567,274 | -26,046 | 0.27% | $9,842,000 | 11 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 1,493,917 | +165,897 | < 0.01% | $9,382,000 | 37 qtrs |
| Bensler LLC | Added | 1,092,365 | +57,687 | 1.63% | $6,860,052 | 3 qtrs |
| Yakira Capital Management Inc | Reduced | 976,437 | -622,350 | 0.96% | $6,132,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Integrated Advisors Network LLC | Added | 950,946 | +360,406 | 0.39% | $5,972,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | Added | 834,091 | +35,084 | 0.02% | $5,305,000 | 36 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 08, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SH BEN INT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,026,340
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 12,443
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.