First reported at 60,640 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | 127344 |
| 2025-03-31 | 104738 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -61,250 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 61,250 | +610 (1.0%) | < 0.01% | $104,738 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 60,640 | +60,640 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $127,344 | 2025-02-06 |
Who else reported the position
32 managers reported LEXARIA BIOSCIENCE CORP for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARMISTICE CAPITAL LLC | New | 460,000 | +460,000 | 0.01% | $966,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Invenomic Capital Management LP | Reduced | 410,731 | -65,042 | 0.04% | $862,535 | 16 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 166,679 | +16,288 | < 0.01% | $350,112 | 15 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 127,433 | +18,411 | < 0.01% | $267,609 | 15 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC This report | New | 60,640 | +60,640 | < 0.01% | $127,344 | 1 qtr |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Unchanged | 39,301 | 0 | < 0.01% | $82,532 | 4 qtrs |
| WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES LLC | Added | 28,873 | +15,050 | < 0.01% | $60,633 | 4 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Unchanged | 27,445 | 0 | < 0.01% | $57,635 | 2 qtrs |
| HighTower Advisors LLC | Added | 21,023 | +8,000 | < 0.01% | $44,148 | 2 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 20,229 | -2,753 | < 0.01% | $42,481 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 06, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 60,640
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.