Reported 1,397,698 shares, down 469,000 (25.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -32.5%; share count -25.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1363000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 2836000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 0 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1946000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 0 |
| 2024-03-31 | 305807 |
| 2024-06-30 | 5061058 |
| 2024-09-30 | 23980196 |
| 2024-12-31 | 32293875 |
| 2025-03-31 | 21790112 |
| 2025-06-30 | 27610285 |
| 2025-09-30 | 44498573 |
| 2025-12-31 | 35679250 |
| 2026-03-31 | 28870582 |
| 2026-06-30 | 13175468 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 530,627 | -1,030,789 (-66.0%) | 0.01% | $13,175,468 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 1,561,416 | -158,895 (-9.2%) | 0.03% | $28,870,582 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 1,720,311 | -189,499 (-9.9%) | 0.04% | $35,679,250 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 1,909,810 | +416,555 (27.9%) | 0.05% | $44,498,573 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 1,493,255 | +95,557 (6.8%) | 0.03% | $27,610,285 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 1,397,698 | -469,000 (-25.1%) | 0.03% | $21,790,112 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 1,866,698 | +766,689 (69.7%) | 0.04% | $32,293,875 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 1,100,009 | +837,506 (319.0%) | 0.04% | $23,980,196 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 262,503 | +247,205 (1615.9%) | < 0.01% | $5,061,058 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 15,298 | +15,298 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $305,807 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -119,239 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 119,239 | +119,239 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $1,946,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -113,308 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-05-09 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 113,308 | +57,689 (103.7%) | 0.02% | $2,836,000 | 2022-02-01 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 55,619 | +48,095 (639.2%) | 0.02% | $1,363,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
284 managers reported LEVI STRAUSS & CO NEW CL A for Q1 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 8,759,464 | -65,519 | < 0.01% | $136,560,045 | 25 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 7,860,918 | +282,807 | < 0.01% | $122,551,719 | 25 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Unchanged | 6,625,378 | 0 | 0.02% | $103,289,643 | 25 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 6,619,856 | -53,200 | 0.02% | $103,203,555 | 22 qtrs |
| MARSHALL WACE LLP | Added | 4,566,126 | +1,641,303 | 0.09% | $71,185,900 | 16 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 3,110,200 | +1,226,205 | 0.03% | $48,488,018 | 20 qtrs |
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY THE | Added | 2,189,815 | +273,247 | 0.03% | $34,139,216 | 7 qtrs |
| Hall Kathryn A | Unchanged | 2,160,395 | 0 | 20.15% | $33,680,558 | 23 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 2,143,686 | -240,151 | < 0.01% | $33,420,066 | 3 qtrs |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings LLC | Added | 1,639,565 | +97,781 | 0.05% | $26,856,075 | 10 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2025
- Filed
- May 15, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL A COM STK
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,397,698
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.