Reported 3,110,200 shares, up 1,226,205 (65.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 48.8%; share count 65.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 23316000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 28917000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 40882000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 16108000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 24271000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 240000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 4195000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 6388882 |
| 2023-09-30 | 3126007 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1761099 |
| 2024-06-30 | 37079412 |
| 2024-09-30 | 6223290 |
| 2024-12-31 | 32593114 |
| 2025-03-31 | 48488018 |
| 2025-06-30 | 84372144 |
| 2025-09-30 | 71611758 |
| 2025-12-31 | 32109336 |
| 2026-03-31 | 29396068 |
| 2026-06-30 | 13607982 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 548,046 | -1,041,790 (-65.5%) | < 0.01% | $13,607,982 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 1,589,836 | +41,652 (2.7%) | 0.01% | $29,396,068 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 1,548,184 | -1,525,282 (-49.6%) | 0.01% | $32,109,336 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 3,073,466 | -1,489,657 (-32.6%) | 0.03% | $71,611,758 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 4,563,123 | +1,452,923 (46.7%) | 0.04% | $84,372,144 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 3,110,200 | +1,226,205 (65.1%) | 0.03% | $48,488,018 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 1,883,995 | +1,598,523 (560.0%) | 0.02% | $32,593,114 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 285,472 | -1,637,734 (-85.2%) | < 0.01% | $6,223,290 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 1,923,206 | +1,835,107 (2083.0%) | 0.02% | $37,079,412 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 88,099 | +88,099 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,761,099 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -230,192 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 230,192 | -212,558 (-48.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,126,007 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 442,750 | +212,635 (92.4%) | < 0.01% | $6,388,882 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 230,115 | +214,645 (1387.5%) | < 0.01% | $4,195,000 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 15,470 | -1,661,896 (-99.1%) | < 0.01% | $240,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 1,677,366 | +690,341 (69.9%) | 0.01% | $24,271,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 987,025 | -1,081,883 (-52.3%) | < 0.01% | $16,108,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 2,068,908 | +913,634 (79.1%) | 0.02% | $40,882,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 1,155,274 | +203,977 (21.4%) | 0.01% | $28,917,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 951,297 | +385,717 (68.2%) | 0.01% | $23,316,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
284 managers reported LEVI STRAUSS & CO NEW CL A for Q1 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 8,759,464 | -65,519 | < 0.01% | $136,560,045 | 25 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 7,860,918 | +282,807 | < 0.01% | $122,551,719 | 25 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Unchanged | 6,625,378 | 0 | 0.02% | $103,289,643 | 25 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 6,619,856 | -53,200 | 0.02% | $103,203,555 | 22 qtrs |
| MARSHALL WACE LLP | Added | 4,566,126 | +1,641,303 | 0.09% | $71,185,900 | 16 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC This report | Added | 3,110,200 | +1,226,205 | 0.03% | $48,488,018 | 20 qtrs |
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY THE | Added | 2,189,815 | +273,247 | 0.03% | $34,139,216 | 7 qtrs |
| Hall Kathryn A | Unchanged | 2,160,395 | 0 | 20.15% | $33,680,558 | 23 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 2,143,686 | -240,151 | < 0.01% | $33,420,066 | 3 qtrs |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings LLC | Added | 1,639,565 | +97,781 | 0.05% | $26,856,075 | 10 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2025
- Filed
- May 15, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL A COM STK
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 3,110,200
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.