Reported 2,835,375 shares, down 12,240 (0.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -13.4%; share count -0.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 982062000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 370728000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 231141000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 200092000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 214178000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 268294852 |
| 2023-03-31 | 322391815 |
| 2023-06-30 | 269334297 |
| 2023-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -2,149,344 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-11-09 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 2,149,344 | -917,841 (-29.9%) | 0.56% | $269,334,297 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 3,067,185 | +102,601 (3.5%) | 0.76% | $322,391,815 | 2023-05-10 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 2,964,584 | +91,639 (3.2%) | 0.7% | $268,294,852 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 2,872,945 | +37,570 (1.3%) | 0.59% | $214,178,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 2,835,375 | -12,240 (-0.4%) | 0.51% | $200,092,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 2,847,615 | -343,910 (-10.8%) | 0.5% | $231,141,000 | 2022-05-20 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 3,191,525 | -7,291,632 (-69.6%) | 0.76% | $370,728,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 10,483,157 | -1,215,768 (-10.4%) | 2.23% | $982,062,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
819 managers reported LENNAR CORP for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 28,187,618 | +137,988 | 0.06% | $1,989,200,000 | 37 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 21,628,493 | -463,815 | 0.05% | $1,526,322,000 | 37 qtrs |
| Aristotle Capital Management LLC | Reduced | 14,882,240 | -377,815 | 2.22% | $1,053,585,000 | 37 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Added | 11,601,844 | +3,632,003 | 0.16% | $818,743,000 | 37 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 11,432,095 | -515,011 | 0.05% | $806,763,000 | 37 qtrs |
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY THE | Reduced | 11,127,461 | -233,854 | 0.55% | $785,253,043 | 37 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 9,638,053 | -3,080,477 | 0.07% | $680,157,000 | 37 qtrs |
| GREENHAVEN ASSOCIATES INC | Added | 9,320,767 | +1,851,157 | 14.2% | $657,767,000 | 27 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 5,173,124 | +29,645 | 0.05% | $364,471,000 | 37 qtrs |
| PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC | Reduced | 4,081,130 | -62,131 | 0.21% | $288,006,000 | 37 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 12, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,790,009
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 1,045,366
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.