Form 13-F position report

LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC

Reported by RICE HALL JAMES & ASSOCIATES LLC

LMAT CUSIP 525558201 Manager CIK 0001230765

Reported 261,873 shares, up 6,781 (2.7%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -5.0%; share count 2.7% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 0.48% This manager · Q1 2022
Shares 261,873 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $12,169,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 30 Through Q1 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 13393000
2021-12-31 12813000
2022-03-31 12169000
2022-06-30 12151000
2022-09-30 13297000
2022-12-31 11748998
2023-03-31 13097365
2023-06-30 16982671
2023-09-30 13495677
2023-12-31 13181772
2024-03-31 15441906
2024-06-30 18588944
2024-09-30 24272714
2024-12-31 21659903
2025-03-31 17671186
2025-06-30 17761904
2025-09-30 15593013
2025-12-31 14782584
2026-03-31 20166428
2026-06-30 18223476

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC held by RICE HALL JAMES & ASSOCIATES LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 189,907 +5,182 (2.8%) 0.89% $18,223,476 2026-08-07
Q1 2026 Added 184,725 +2,449 (1.3%) 1.12% $20,166,428 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Added 182,276 +4,090 (2.3%) 0.81% $14,782,584 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Reduced 178,186 -35,684 (-16.7%) 0.85% $15,593,013 2025-10-16
Q2 2025 Added 213,870 +3,248 (1.5%) 0.96% $17,761,904 2025-08-11
Q1 2025 Reduced 210,622 -24,454 (-10.4%) 1.04% $17,671,186 2025-05-01
Q4 2024 Reduced 235,076 -26,230 (-10.0%) 1.19% $21,659,903 2025-01-31
Q3 2024 Added 261,306 +35,383 (15.7%) 1.31% $24,272,714 2024-10-28
Q2 2024 Reduced 225,923 -6,776 (-2.9%) 1.12% $18,588,944 2024-08-07
Q1 2024 Added 232,699 +462 (0.2%) 0.88% $15,441,906 2024-04-23
Q4 2023 Reduced 232,237 -15,481 (-6.2%) 0.76% $13,181,772 2024-02-09
Q3 2023 Reduced 247,718 -4,700 (-1.9%) 0.86% $13,495,677 2023-11-02
Q2 2023 Reduced 252,418 -2,048 (-0.8%) 0.96% $16,982,671 2023-07-24
Q1 2023 Reduced 254,466 -836 (-0.3%) 0.74% $13,097,365 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Reduced 255,302 -7,062 (-2.7%) 0.67% $11,748,998 2023-01-27
Q3 2022 Reduced 262,364 -4,390 (-1.6%) 0.77% $13,297,000 2022-11-01
Q2 2022 Added 266,754 +4,881 (1.9%) 0.59% $12,151,000 2022-08-08
Q1 2022 Added 261,873 +6,781 (2.7%) 0.48% $12,169,000 2022-05-05
Q4 2021 Added 255,092 +2,823 (1.1%) 0.45% $12,813,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Added 252,269 +4,393 (1.8%) 0.49% $13,393,000 2021-11-09
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

205 managers reported LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC for Q1 2022.

Managers reporting LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC in Q1 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Added 3,175,432 +28,008 < 0.01% $147,562,000 27 qtrs
Conestoga Capital Advisors LLC Added 1,879,847 +22,663 1.32% $87,357,000 21 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 1,426,235 +130,881 < 0.01% $66,278,000 36 qtrs
Copeland Capital Management LLC Added 1,215,005 +9,806 1.56% $56,461,000 14 qtrs
GENEVA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 866,817 -9,890 0.78% $40,281,000 9 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 709,765 -35,776 < 0.01% $32,983,000 28 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Added 689,247 +10,968 < 0.01% $32,029,000 36 qtrs
Ranger Investment Management L P Added 670,426 +23,427 1.97% $31,155,000 20 qtrs
KENNEDY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 401,525 -24,420 0.44% $18,659,000 14 qtrs
Summit Creek Advisors LLC Added 363,591 +2,232 1.91% $16,896,000 21 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2022
Filed
May 05, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
211,434
Shared
0
None
50,439

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.