Reported 1,881,484 shares, down 37,376 (1.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -23.8%; share count -1.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 30836000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 27133000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 20678000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -1,881,484 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-10-11 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 1,881,484 | -37,376 (-1.9%) | 11.61% | $20,678,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 1,918,860 | 0 (0.0%) | 9.94% | $27,133,000 | 2022-05-04 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 1,918,860 | +1,918,860 (0.0%) | 13.23% | $30,836,000 | 2022-02-02 |
Who else reported the position
153 managers reported LEGALZOOM COM INC COM for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Francisco Partners Management LP | Unchanged | 28,625,744 | 0 | 26.3% | $314,597,000 | 5 qtrs |
| Technology Crossover Management IX Ltd | Unchanged | 14,302,073 | 0 | 15.41% | $157,180,000 | 5 qtrs |
| GPI CAPITAL L P | Unchanged | 9,541,916 | 0 | 27.91% | $104,866,000 | 5 qtrs |
| Institutional Venture Management XIII LLC | Reduced | 8,627,024 | -4,313,512 | 53.22% | $94,811,000 | 3 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 8,489,813 | +1,848,120 | < 0.01% | $93,302,000 | 5 qtrs |
| KPCB DGF Associates LLC | Reduced | 8,310,817 | -1,500,000 | 99.07% | $91,336,000 | 5 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 8,283,198 | -705,037 | 0.01% | $91,032,000 | 5 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 7,534,261 | +2,042,849 | < 0.01% | $82,802,000 | 5 qtrs |
| WASATCH ADVISORS INC | New | 6,018,029 | +6,018,029 | 0.42% | $66,138,000 | 1 qtr |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Added | 5,925,299 | +355,422 | 0.03% | $65,119,000 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 12, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,881,484
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.