Reported 8,283,198 shares, down 705,037 (7.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -28.4%; share count -7.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 141043000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 183141000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 127094000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 91032000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 832000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 555000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 170000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2232000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1111000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 502000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1560000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 492000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 383000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 490000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 596000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 623000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 25435000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 17332000 |
| 2026-03-31 | 878000 |
| 2026-06-30 | 991000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 161,501 | +6,715 (4.3%) | < 0.01% | $991,000 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 154,786 | -1,590,573 (-91.1%) | < 0.01% | $878,000 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 1,745,359 | -704,898 (-28.8%) | < 0.01% | $17,332,000 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 2,450,257 | +2,380,368 (3405.9%) | < 0.01% | $25,435,000 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 69,889 | +723 (1.0%) | < 0.01% | $623,000 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 69,166 | +3,926 (6.0%) | < 0.01% | $596,000 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 65,240 | +5,045 (8.4%) | < 0.01% | $490,000 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 60,195 | +1,651 (2.8%) | < 0.01% | $383,000 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 58,544 | -58,332 (-49.9%) | < 0.01% | $492,000 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 116,876 | +72,533 (163.6%) | < 0.01% | $1,560,000 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 44,343 | -57,089 (-56.3%) | < 0.01% | $502,000 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 101,432 | -83,213 (-45.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,111,000 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 184,645 | +166,607 (923.6%) | < 0.01% | $2,232,000 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 18,038 | -53,629 (-74.8%) | < 0.01% | $170,000 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 71,667 | -25,219 (-26.0%) | < 0.01% | $555,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 96,886 | -8,186,312 (-98.8%) | < 0.01% | $832,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 8,283,198 | -705,037 (-7.8%) | 0.01% | $91,032,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 8,988,235 | -2,408,244 (-21.1%) | 0.01% | $127,094,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 11,396,479 | +6,053,925 (113.3%) | 0.02% | $183,141,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 5,342,554 | +2,964,796 (124.7%) | 0.01% | $141,043,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
153 managers reported LEGALZOOM COM INC COM for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Francisco Partners Management LP | Unchanged | 28,625,744 | 0 | 26.3% | $314,597,000 | 5 qtrs |
| Technology Crossover Management IX Ltd | Unchanged | 14,302,073 | 0 | 15.41% | $157,180,000 | 5 qtrs |
| GPI CAPITAL L P | Unchanged | 9,541,916 | 0 | 27.91% | $104,866,000 | 5 qtrs |
| Institutional Venture Management XIII LLC | Reduced | 8,627,024 | -4,313,512 | 53.22% | $94,811,000 | 3 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 8,489,813 | +1,848,120 | < 0.01% | $93,302,000 | 5 qtrs |
| KPCB DGF Associates LLC | Reduced | 8,310,817 | -1,500,000 | 99.07% | $91,336,000 | 5 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD This report | Reduced | 8,283,198 | -705,037 | 0.01% | $91,032,000 | 5 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 7,534,261 | +2,042,849 | < 0.01% | $82,802,000 | 5 qtrs |
| WASATCH ADVISORS INC | New | 6,018,029 | +6,018,029 | 0.42% | $66,138,000 | 1 qtr |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Added | 5,925,299 | +355,422 | 0.03% | $65,119,000 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COMM STK
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,240,558
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 6,042,640
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.