Reported 700,610 shares, up 495,447 (241.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 165.5%; share count 241.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 2783000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1107000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 2900000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 7699000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 6842000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 6242132 |
| 2023-03-31 | 7703251 |
| 2023-06-30 | 11095540 |
| 2023-09-30 | 10297132 |
| 2023-12-31 | 12364653 |
| 2024-03-31 | 15457004 |
| 2024-06-30 | 10162036 |
| 2024-09-30 | 7822432 |
| 2024-12-31 | 8778958 |
| 2025-03-31 | 10234466 |
| 2025-06-30 | 9011726 |
| 2025-09-30 | 11169752 |
| 2025-12-31 | 10777903 |
| 2026-03-31 | 6772514 |
| 2026-06-30 | 8011726 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 1,306,970 | +112,523 (9.4%) | < 0.01% | $8,011,726 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 1,194,447 | +109,059 (10.0%) | < 0.01% | $6,772,514 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 1,085,388 | +9,304 (0.9%) | < 0.01% | $10,777,903 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 1,076,084 | +64,667 (6.4%) | < 0.01% | $11,169,752 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 1,011,417 | -177,255 (-14.9%) | < 0.01% | $9,011,726 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 1,188,672 | +19,703 (1.7%) | < 0.01% | $10,234,466 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 1,168,969 | -62,910 (-5.1%) | < 0.01% | $8,778,958 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 1,231,879 | +20,671 (1.7%) | < 0.01% | $7,822,432 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 1,211,208 | +52,512 (4.5%) | < 0.01% | $10,162,036 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 1,158,696 | +64,479 (5.9%) | < 0.01% | $15,457,004 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 1,094,217 | +152,980 (16.3%) | < 0.01% | $12,364,653 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 941,237 | +22,732 (2.5%) | < 0.01% | $10,297,132 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 918,505 | +97,263 (11.8%) | < 0.01% | $11,095,540 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 821,242 | +14,765 (1.8%) | < 0.01% | $7,703,251 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 806,477 | +8,211 (1.0%) | < 0.01% | $6,242,132 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 798,266 | +97,656 (13.9%) | < 0.01% | $6,842,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 700,610 | +495,447 (241.5%) | < 0.01% | $7,699,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 205,163 | +136,262 (197.8%) | < 0.01% | $2,900,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 68,901 | -36,486 (-34.6%) | < 0.01% | $1,107,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 105,387 | +105,387 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,783,000 | 2021-11-15 |
Who else reported the position
153 managers reported LEGALZOOM COM INC COM for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Francisco Partners Management LP | Unchanged | 28,625,744 | 0 | 26.3% | $314,597,000 | 5 qtrs |
| Technology Crossover Management IX Ltd | Unchanged | 14,302,073 | 0 | 15.41% | $157,180,000 | 5 qtrs |
| GPI CAPITAL L P | Unchanged | 9,541,916 | 0 | 27.91% | $104,866,000 | 5 qtrs |
| Institutional Venture Management XIII LLC | Reduced | 8,627,024 | -4,313,512 | 53.22% | $94,811,000 | 3 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 8,489,813 | +1,848,120 | < 0.01% | $93,302,000 | 5 qtrs |
| KPCB DGF Associates LLC | Reduced | 8,310,817 | -1,500,000 | 99.07% | $91,336,000 | 5 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 8,283,198 | -705,037 | 0.01% | $91,032,000 | 5 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 7,534,261 | +2,042,849 | < 0.01% | $82,802,000 | 5 qtrs |
| WASATCH ADVISORS INC | New | 6,018,029 | +6,018,029 | 0.42% | $66,138,000 | 1 qtr |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Added | 5,925,299 | +355,422 | 0.03% | $65,119,000 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 12, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 29,381
- Shared
- 671,148
- None
- 81
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.