Reported 44,556 shares, up 39,783 (833.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 917.7%; share count 833.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 880000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 800000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 231000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 210000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 211000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 198000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 261948 |
| 2023-06-30 | 274505 |
| 2023-09-30 | 305631 |
| 2023-12-31 | 221373 |
| 2024-03-31 | 236098 |
| 2024-06-30 | 57776 |
| 2024-09-30 | 72361 |
| 2024-12-31 | 61810 |
| 2025-03-31 | 73553 |
| 2025-06-30 | 748543 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1018585 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1027237 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1558390 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1719934 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 93,070 | -3,785 (-3.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,719,934 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 96,855 | +37,954 (64.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,558,390 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 58,901 | +333 (0.6%) | < 0.01% | $1,027,237 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 58,568 | +14,012 (31.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,018,585 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 44,556 | +39,783 (833.5%) | < 0.01% | $748,543 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 4,773 | +905 (23.4%) | < 0.01% | $73,553 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 3,868 | -121 (-3.0%) | < 0.01% | $61,810 | 2025-02-07 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 3,989 | +521 (15.0%) | < 0.01% | $72,361 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 3,468 | -10,990 (-76.0%) | < 0.01% | $57,776 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 14,458 | +8 (0.1%) | < 0.01% | $236,098 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 14,450 | -7,633 (-34.6%) | < 0.01% | $221,373 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 22,083 | +4,499 (25.6%) | < 0.01% | $305,631 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 17,584 | +608 (3.6%) | < 0.01% | $274,505 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 16,976 | +3,409 (25.1%) | < 0.01% | $261,948 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 13,567 | -1,973 (-12.7%) | < 0.01% | $198,000 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 15,540 | +1,917 (14.1%) | < 0.01% | $211,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 13,623 | +739 (5.7%) | < 0.01% | $210,000 | 2022-08-10 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 12,884 | -26,726 (-67.5%) | < 0.01% | $231,000 | 2022-05-04 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 39,610 | -4,302 (-9.8%) | < 0.01% | $800,000 | 2022-02-03 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 43,912 | +3,080 (7.5%) | < 0.01% | $880,000 | 2021-11-05 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
44 managers reported LAZARD GLOBAL TOTAL RETURN for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 485,121 | +43,351 | < 0.01% | $8,150,047 | 49 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 272,624 | +53,342 | < 0.01% | $4,580,083 | 49 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 203,086 | -18,370 | < 0.01% | $3,411,847 | 3 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 182,659 | +9,415 | < 0.01% | $3,068,670 | 34 qtrs |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC | Added | 132,111 | +55 | 0.02% | $2,219,465 | 13 qtrs |
| GUGGENHEIM CAPITAL LLC | Added | 124,973 | +24,546 | 0.02% | $2,099,547 | 21 qtrs |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | Added | 106,320 | +21,311 | < 0.01% | $1,786,186 | 46 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 105,476 | -17,651 | < 0.01% | $1,771,997 | 43 qtrs |
| Shaker Financial Services LLC | Reduced | 70,478 | -4,911 | 0.43% | $1,184,031 | 3 qtrs |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS LP | New | 67,393 | +67,393 | < 0.01% | $1,132,202 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 13, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 44,556
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.