Form 13-F position report

LATTICE STRATEGIES TR

Reported by Lattice Strategies LLC

RORE CUSIP 518416300 Manager CIK 0001540945

Reported 26,920 shares, down 1,930 (6.7%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -4.8%; share count -6.7% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 0.32% This manager · Q2 2017
Shares 26,920 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $413,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 2 Through Q2 2017

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2017-03-31 434000
2017-06-30 413000
2017-09-30 478000
2017-12-31 476000
2018-03-31 620000
2018-06-30 673000
2018-09-30 626000
2018-12-31 610000
2019-03-31 638000

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

9 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for LATTICE STRATEGIES TR held by Lattice Strategies LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2019 Reduced 41,010 -3,270 (-7.4%) 0.58% $638,000 2019-05-08
Q4 2018 Added 44,280 +3,600 (8.8%) 0.53% $610,000 2019-02-14
Q3 2018 Reduced 40,680 -2,700 (-6.2%) 0.48% $626,000 2018-10-25
Q2 2018 Reduced 43,380 -1,360 (-3.0%) 0.53% $673,000 2018-08-07
Q1 2018 Added 44,740 +14,010 (45.6%) 0.45% $620,000 2018-05-08
Q4 2017 Unchanged 30,730 0 (0.0%) 0.34% $476,000 2018-02-06
Q3 2017 Added 30,730 +3,810 (14.2%) 0.36% $478,000 2017-10-13
Q2 2017 Reduced 26,920 -1,930 (-6.7%) 0.32% $413,000 2017-08-04
Q1 2017 New 28,850 +28,850 (0.0%) 0.34% $434,000 2017-04-28

Who else reported the position

10 managers reported LATTICE STRATEGIES TR for Q2 2017.

Managers reporting LATTICE STRATEGIES TR in Q2 2017.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
HARTFORD INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO Unchanged 200,000 0 0.06% $3,078,000 2 qtrs
Strategic Wealth Advisors Group LLC New 149,505 +149,505 0.33% $2,290,000 1 qtr
JANE STREET GROUP LLC New 78,631 +78,631 < 0.01% $1,210,000 1 qtr
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP New 49,355 +49,355 < 0.01% $756,000 1 qtr
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC New 30,039 +30,039 < 0.01% $462,000 1 qtr
Lattice Strategies LLC This report Reduced 26,920 -1,930 0.32% $413,000 2 qtrs
LADENBURG THALMANN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC Added 23,796 +1,920 < 0.01% $365,000 3 qtrs
LPL Financial LLC New 11,243 +11,243 < 0.01% $172,000 1 qtr
CENTRAL TRUST Co New 644 +644 < 0.01% $10,000 1 qtr
Bank of America Corporation Unchanged 100 0 < 0.01% $2,000 2 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2017
Filed
August 04, 2017
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
HARTFRD REIT ETF

Voting authority reported

Sole
26,920
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.