LATTICE STRATEGIES TR
Reported by LADENBURG THALMANN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC
Reported 23,796 shares, up 1,920 (8.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 10.9%; share count 8.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | 6000 |
| 2017-03-31 | 329000 |
| 2017-06-30 | 365000 |
| 2017-09-30 | 418000 |
| 2017-12-31 | 568000 |
| 2018-03-31 | 553000 |
| 2018-06-30 | 553000 |
| 2018-09-30 | 353000 |
| 2018-12-31 | 278000 |
| 2019-03-31 | 252000 |
| 2019-06-30 | 246000 |
| 2019-09-30 | 98000 |
| 2019-12-31 | 98000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2019 | Unchanged | 6,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $98,000 | 2020-02-14 | |
| Q3 2019 | Reduced | 6,000 | -10,146 (-62.8%) | < 0.01% | $98,000 | 2019-11-14 | |
| Q2 2019 | Reduced | 16,146 | -53 (-0.3%) | < 0.01% | $246,000 | 2019-08-15 | |
| Q1 2019 | Reduced | 16,199 | -4,000 (-19.8%) | < 0.01% | $252,000 | 2019-05-15 | |
| Q4 2018 | Reduced | 20,199 | -2,940 (-12.7%) | < 0.01% | $278,000 | 2019-02-14 | |
| Q3 2018 | Reduced | 23,139 | -16,751 (-42.0%) | < 0.01% | $353,000 | 2018-11-14 | |
| Q2 2018 | Unchanged | 39,890 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $553,000 | 2018-08-15 | |
| Q1 2018 | Added | 39,890 | +3,275 (8.9%) | < 0.01% | $553,000 | 2018-05-15 | |
| Q4 2017 | Added | 36,615 | +9,814 (36.6%) | < 0.01% | $568,000 | 2018-02-14 | |
| Q3 2017 | Added | 26,801 | +3,005 (12.6%) | < 0.01% | $418,000 | 2017-11-15 | |
| Q2 2017 | Added | 23,796 | +1,920 (8.8%) | < 0.01% | $365,000 | 2017-08-14 | |
| Q1 2017 | Added | 21,876 | +21,510 (5877.0%) | < 0.01% | $329,000 | 2017-05-15 | |
| Q4 2016 | New | 366 | +366 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $6,000 | 2017-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
10 managers reported LATTICE STRATEGIES TR for Q2 2017.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HARTFORD INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO | Unchanged | 200,000 | 0 | 0.06% | $3,078,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Strategic Wealth Advisors Group LLC | New | 149,505 | +149,505 | 0.33% | $2,290,000 | 1 qtr |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | New | 78,631 | +78,631 | < 0.01% | $1,210,000 | 1 qtr |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | New | 49,355 | +49,355 | < 0.01% | $756,000 | 1 qtr |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | New | 30,039 | +30,039 | < 0.01% | $462,000 | 1 qtr |
| Lattice Strategies LLC | Reduced | 26,920 | -1,930 | 0.32% | $413,000 | 2 qtrs |
| LADENBURG THALMANN FINANCIAL SERVICES INC This report | Added | 23,796 | +1,920 | < 0.01% | $365,000 | 3 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | New | 11,243 | +11,243 | < 0.01% | $172,000 | 1 qtr |
| CENTRAL TRUST Co | New | 644 | +644 | < 0.01% | $10,000 | 1 qtr |
| Bank of America Corporation | Unchanged | 100 | 0 | < 0.01% | $2,000 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2017
- Filed
- August 14, 2017
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- HARTFRD REIT ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 282
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 23,514
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.