Reported 14,000 shares, down 65,000 (82.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -88.0%; share count -82.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 95004 |
| 2022-03-31 | 62556 |
| 2022-06-30 | 36651 |
| 2022-09-30 | 35426 |
| 2022-12-31 | 38264 |
| 2023-03-31 | 41077 |
| 2023-06-30 | 109810 |
| 2023-09-30 | 13160 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -14,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-01-22 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 14,000 | -65,000 (-82.3%) | < 0.01% | $13,160 | 2023-10-10 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 79,000 | +25,100 (46.6%) | 0.06% | $109,810 | 2023-07-25 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 53,900 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $41,077 | 2023-04-13 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 53,900 | +16,750 (45.1%) | 0.02% | $38,264 | 2023-02-16 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 37,150 | +5,000 (15.6%) | 0.02% | $35,426 | 2023-04-06 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 32,150 | +17,500 (119.5%) | 0.02% | $36,651 | 2023-04-06 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 14,650 | +2,100 (16.7%) | 0.04% | $62,556 | 2023-04-06 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 12,550 | +12,550 (0.0%) | 0.05% | $95,004 | 2023-04-06 |
Who else reported the position
77 managers reported LATCH INC COM for Q3 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steamboat Capital Partners LLC | Added | 1,013,953 | +638,053 | 0.35% | $953,116 | 2 qtrs |
| Parkwood LLC | New | 504,099 | +504,099 | 0.05% | $474,000 | 1 qtr |
| Diametric Capital LP | Added | 277,619 | +127,188 | 0.11% | $260,961 | 2 qtrs |
| XTX Topco Ltd | Reduced | 28,442 | -45,181 | < 0.01% | $26,735 | 2 qtrs |
| SVB WEALTH LLC | Unchanged | 15,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $14,100 | 2 qtrs |
| SILVERLAKE WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLC This report | Reduced | 14,000 | -65,000 | < 0.01% | $13,160 | 8 qtrs |
| MASSMUTUAL TRUST CO FSB ADV | Unchanged | 537 | 0 | < 0.01% | $505 | 4 qtrs |
| CWM LLC | Reduced | 0 | -100 | 0 | $0 | 6 qtrs |
| NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND | Reduced | 0 | -967 | 0 | $0 | 8 qtrs |
| NISA INVESTMENT ADVISORS LLC | Reduced | 0 | -90 | 0 | $0 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2023
- Filed
- October 10, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 14,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.