Reported 19,255 shares, down 1,856 (8.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -20.0%; share count -8.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 6000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 4000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 5000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 4000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 3000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1413 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1665 |
| 2023-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -11,480 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 11,480 | -3,392 (-22.8%) | < 0.01% | $1,665 | 2023-05-16 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 14,872 | -3,141 (-17.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,413 | 2023-02-15 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 18,013 | -1,242 (-6.5%) | < 0.01% | $3,000 | 2022-11-15 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 19,255 | -1,856 (-8.8%) | < 0.01% | $4,000 | 2022-08-16 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 21,111 | -5,544 (-20.8%) | < 0.01% | $5,000 | 2022-05-17 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 26,655 | -345 (-1.3%) | < 0.01% | $4,000 | 2022-02-15 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 27,000 | -196 (-0.7%) | < 0.01% | $6,000 | 2021-11-16 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
18 managers reported LANDSEA HOMES CORP for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ZAZOVE ASSOCIATES LLC | Reduced | 2,670,761 | -195,000 | 0.06% | $618,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Fort Baker Capital Management LP | Added | 967,282 | +216,406 | 0.03% | $216,000 | 5 qtrs |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | Reduced | 794,693 | -22,585 | < 0.01% | $167,000 | 6 qtrs |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 14,724 | 0 | < 0.01% | $147,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage LLC | Unchanged | 425,731 | 0 | < 0.01% | $99,000 | 6 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 319,088 | -3,585 | < 0.01% | $67,000 | 5 qtrs |
| Walleye Capital LLC | Unchanged | 76,781 | 0 | < 0.01% | $17,000 | 6 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Added | 76,014 | +58,449 | < 0.01% | $16,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Walleye Trading LLC | Unchanged | 51,188 | 0 | < 0.01% | $11,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Freestone Capital Holdings LLC | Unchanged | 17,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $4,000 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 16, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- W EXP 01/07/202
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 19,255
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.